Luxury Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,808+1 BED$4,630+2 BEDS$7,183+3 BEDS$11,026+Base Rent$3,808 - $12,771Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,808 - $11,026
The Alyx
131 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,451Base Rent$4,451 - $5,687Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,451 - $5,687
1550 on the Charles
1550 Soldiers Field Rd, Boston, MA 02135 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,566+1 BED$4,477+2 BEDS$6,421+Base Rent$3,566 - $11,694Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,566 - $7,240
Pierce Boston
200 Brookline Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,268+1 BED$3,616+2 BEDS$5,717+3 BEDS$7,124+Base Rent$3,247 - $7,103Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,268 - $7,124
One Greenway
Hudson & Kneeland, Boston, MA 02111 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,243+1 BED$3,745+2 BEDS$5,231+Base Rent$3,243 - $6,585Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,243 - $5,566
Third Square
285 3rd St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,901+1 BED$3,000+2 BEDS$3,889+3 BEDS$5,194+Base Rent$2,901 - $11,787Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,901 - $5,194
Boston East
126 Border St, East Boston, MA 02128 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,991+2 BEDS$4,387+Base Rent$2,991 - $9,949Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,991 - $4,716
Gables Arsenal Street
204 Arsenal St, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,784+1 BED$2,980+2 BEDS$3,862+3 BEDS$5,542+Base Rent$2,553 - $7,005Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,784 - $7,005
Market Central
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,940+2 BEDS$4,295+3 BEDS$5,195+
The Adams at Hancock Village
101 Asheville Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,250Base Rent$4,810Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,250150 Huntington Ave Unit PL FL2-ID410
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,235Base Rent$6,860Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$7,235775 Beacon St Unit PL FL5-ID854
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,085Base Rent$4,710Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,085
88 Ames St Unit GO FL16-ID66
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,740+1 BED$4,535+2 BEDS$7,470+3 BEDS$9,475+Base Rent$3,740 - $12,365Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,740 - $9,525
The Sudbury
100 Sudbury St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,720+1 BED$3,315+Base Rent$2,720 - $3,315Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,720 - $3,315- 12 Month Lease
The Graphic Lofts
32-34 Cambridge St, Charlestown, MA 02129 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,595+2 BEDS$4,510+Base Rent$3,530 - $6,175Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,595 - $5,350
Avenir
101-119 Canal St, Boston, MA 02114 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,545+1 BED$3,745+2 BEDS$5,240+Base Rent$3,545 - $6,707Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,545 - $6,025
LUKA on the Common
45 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,847+1 BED$3,923+2 BEDS$3,932+3 BEDS$6,033+Base Rent$2,847 - $9,361Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,847 - $6,033
Clippership Apartments on the Wharf
15 Jacobbe Rd, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,078+1 BED$4,334+Base Rent$4,078 - $9,399Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,078 - $9,399
212 Stuart
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,017+1 BED$3,947+2 BEDS$4,984+Base Rent$3,017 - $17,858Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,017 - $5,765
Twenty|20
20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Price Drop. $350 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,755+1 BED$2,972+2 BEDS$4,536+3 BEDS$5,386+Base Rent$2,755 - $6,055Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,755 - $6,055- 12 Month Lease
Montaje
449 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,128+2 BEDS$4,705+Base Rent$3,128 - $17,190Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,128 - $6,299- 12 Month Lease
Proto Kendall Square
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,270+1 BED$3,478+2 BEDS$4,478+Base Rent$3,240 - $6,873Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,270 - $5,556
Blvd & Bond
88 Arsenal Yards Blvd, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,445Base Rent$4,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,445
89 E Dedham St Unit GO FL7-ID494
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,700
464 Commonwealth Ave Unit 81
464 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,800
466 Commonwealth Ave Unit 806
466 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,300
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 504
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,250
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 508
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,600
534 Commonwealth Ave Unit 6A
534 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,815Base Rent$4,440Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,815
790 Boylston St Unit GO FL7-ID6100A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,705Base Rent$4,330Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,705
775 Beacon St Unit GO FL8-ID1244
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,220Base Rent$5,780Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,220
1 Nashua St Unit GO FL26-ID797
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,315Base Rent$3,940Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,315
221 Massachusetts Ave Unit GO FL9-ID1077
221 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,720Base Rent$4,360Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,720
77 Exeter St Unit GO FL8-ID1178
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$11,000Base Rent$11,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$11,000- 12 Month Lease
7 Acorn St
7 Acorn St, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,890Base Rent$4,530Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,890
1350 Boylston St Unit GO FL2-ID1114
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,939Base Rent$6,598Required Monthly Fees$341Total Monthly Price$6,939
247 Savin Hill Ave Unit GO FL2-ID1238059P
247 Savin Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02125 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,405Base Rent$5,030Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,405
1335 Boylston St Unit GO FL6-ID1276
1335 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,341Base Rent$6,033Required Monthly Fees$308Total Monthly Price$6,341
38 Hichborn St Unit GO ID1319724P
38 Hichborn St, Boston, MA 02135
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,951 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $3,583 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 973 Sq Ft $4,475 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $5,888 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,712 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Eagle Hill 829 Sq Ft $2,119/mo
- Washington Park 1,404 Sq Ft $2,199/mo
- Sav-Mor 2,768 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- West Street-River Street 814 Sq Ft $2,273/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,328 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 3,907 Sq Ft $2,366/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,510 Sq Ft $2,367/mo
- St Marks 2,347 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 2,288 Sq Ft $2,416/mo
- Francis St-Fenwood Rd District 2,518 Sq Ft $2,477/mo