Luxury Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,970Base Rent$7,530Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,970 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,831Base Rent$7,443Required Monthly Fees$388Total Monthly Price$7,83182 Ames St Unit GO FL20-ID1050401P
82 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 2 BATHS$9,080Base Rent$8,637Required Monthly Fees$443Total Monthly Price$9,080
75 Thorndike St Unit GO FL1-ID1238041P
75 Thorndike St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,483Base Rent$11,876Required Monthly Fees$607Total Monthly Price$12,483
636 Washington St Unit GO ID1281997P
636 Washington St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,872Base Rent$5,578Required Monthly Fees$294Total Monthly Price$5,872
360 Foley St Unit GO ID1327620P
360 Foley St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$2,655+2 BEDS$3,655+3 BEDS$5,125+Metro Rentals, LLC
1 Nassau St, Boston, MA 02111 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for RentBLDG 89
89 Brighton Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$6,500
The Colonnade Residences
118 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,550Base Rent$9,090Required Monthly Fees$460Total Monthly Price$9,550100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1039879P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,675Base Rent$5,400Required Monthly Fees$275Total Monthly Price$5,67540 E Pier Dr Unit SI ID1039904P
40 E Pier Dr, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,675Base Rent$5,400Required Monthly Fees$275Total Monthly Price$5,675
40 E Pier Dr Unit SI ID1039906P
40 E Pier Dr, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,168Base Rent$11,583Required Monthly Fees$585Total Monthly Price$12,168
8 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040114P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$7,733Base Rent$7,360Required Monthly Fees$373Total Monthly Price$7,7338 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040129P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,928Base Rent$5,641Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,9288 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040131P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,2278 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040134P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,928Base Rent$5,641Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,928
8 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040138P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,227
8 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040142P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,296Base Rent$7,896Required Monthly Fees$400Total Monthly Price$8,296100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1040165P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,277Base Rent$5,010Required Monthly Fees$267Total Monthly Price$5,27719 Battery St Unit SI FL1-ID1050377P
19 Battery St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,192Base Rent$6,834Required Monthly Fees$358Total Monthly Price$7,192
57-59-59 Belvidere St Unit SI FL3-ID1050341P
57-59-59 Belvidere St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,260Base Rent$4,994Required Monthly Fees$266Total Monthly Price$5,260
19 Battery St Unit SI FL3-ID1050385P
19 Battery St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,938Base Rent$6,592Required Monthly Fees$346Total Monthly Price$6,938
131 Seaport Blvd Unit SI FL7-ID1050355P
131 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,278Base Rent$6,917Required Monthly Fees$361Total Monthly Price$7,27857-59-59 Belvidere St Unit SI FL3-ID1050344P
57-59-59 Belvidere St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,069Base Rent$6,717Required Monthly Fees$352Total Monthly Price$7,06950 Causeway St Unit SI FL32-ID1050443P
50 Causeway St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,296Base Rent$7,896Required Monthly Fees$400Total Monthly Price$8,296
100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1048695P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,181Base Rent$6,824Required Monthly Fees$357Total Monthly Price$7,181
131 Seaport Blvd Unit SI FL15-ID1050342P
131 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,042Base Rent$11,455Required Monthly Fees$587Total Monthly Price$12,042
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1029677P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,394Base Rent$4,179Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$4,39435 W 2nd St Unit SI ID1240285P
35 W 2nd St, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,153Base Rent$11,552Required Monthly Fees$601Total Monthly Price$12,153212 Stuart St Unit SI ID1252095P
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,394Base Rent$4,179Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$4,394
35 W 2nd St Unit SI ID1240284P
35 W 2nd St, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,847Base Rent$4,610Required Monthly Fees$237Total Monthly Price$4,847
601 Albany St Unit SI ID1240341P
601 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,210Base Rent$3,850Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,210
1 Nashua St Unit SI FL33-ID4681A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,390185 Chestnut Hill Ave Unit 6
185 Chestnut Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02135 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,220Base Rent$7,750Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$8,220
1 Nashua St Unit SI FL29-ID5269A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,951 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $3,583 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 973 Sq Ft $4,475 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $5,888 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,712 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Eagle Hill 829 Sq Ft $2,119/mo
- Washington Park 1,404 Sq Ft $2,199/mo
- Sav-Mor 2,768 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- West Street-River Street 814 Sq Ft $2,273/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,328 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 3,907 Sq Ft $2,366/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,510 Sq Ft $2,367/mo
- St Marks 2,347 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 2,288 Sq Ft $2,416/mo
- Francis St-Fenwood Rd District 2,518 Sq Ft $2,477/mo