Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Denver - Page 14

4,665 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Grant-Lee
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,605
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,270

    The Grant-Lee

    1264 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
  2. Interior Photo - The Economist
    1 BED
    $1,596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $3,118
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,596

    The Economist

    1570-1578 Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80218
  3. 1 BED
    $1,690
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $1,710

    Buerger Brother Lofts

    1732-1742 Champa St, Denver, CO 80202
  4. Building Photo - 475-501 Garfield
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,830
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,210

    475-501 Garfield

    475 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206
  5. 1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,185

    1020 Lincoln

    1020 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
  6. 1 BED
    $1,265
    Plus Fees

    York Manor

    1333 York St, Denver, CO 80206
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,700
    Plus Fees

    Flora RiNo

    3500 Chestnut Pl, Denver, CO 80216
  8. Building Photo - The Norwich
    1 BED
    $1,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,655
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,310

    The Norwich

    1269 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  9. Building Photo - 1326 Corona
    1 BED
    $1,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$220 - $225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,695

    1326 Corona

    1326 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,530

    1325 Corona

    1325 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  11. 1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,265

    Eugene Field

    1055 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  12. Building Photo - 2101 Franklin
    1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,160

    2101 Franklin

    2101 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80205
  13. 1 BED
    $1,565
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,565 - $1,570

    The Abraham

    6 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,390
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,400

    270 Lincoln

    270 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
  15. 1 Month Free
    Call for Rent

    The Hooper

    2600 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
  16. Building Photo - 1671 Washington
    1 Month Free
    Call for Rent

    1671 Washington

    1671 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
  17. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,235

    The Anglesey

    815 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  18. 1 BED
    $1,185
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,190

    1071 Marion Street

    1071 Marion St, Denver, CO 80218
  19. 1 BED
    $1,280
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,285

    Logan Place

    236 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
  20. Building Photo - 1325 Madison
    1 BED
    $1,572
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $1,965
    Required Monthly Fees$157 - $162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,572 - $1,597

    1325 Madison

    1325 Madison St, Denver, CO 80206
  21. Building Photo - WestEnd
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,120

    WestEnd

    1042 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  22. 1 BED
    $1,191
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,020 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$171 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,196

    Logan Court

    166 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,576
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$341 - $346
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,576 - $1,676

    66 Pearl

    66 Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,110

    The Jack Kerouac

    1240-1260 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  25. Building Photo - Clarkson Commons
    1 BED
    $1,384
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$154 - $159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,389

    Clarkson Commons

    1234 Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
  26. 1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,185

    60 South

    60 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
  27. 1 BED
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,290

    Delaware Flats

    410 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80204
  28. Building Photo - Archer Place
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$60 - $65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,205

    Archer Place

    310 W Archer Pl, Denver, CO 80223
  29. Building Photo - Lincoln Center
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,130

    Lincoln Center

    601-621 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,691
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,233
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,031

    Dylan at RiNo

    3201 Brighton Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
  31. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,184

    Prana

    550 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  32. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $1,955
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,500

    The Dalton

    1235 E 12th Ave, Denver, CO 80218
  33. Building Photo - 137 S Penn
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,185

    137 S Penn

    137 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 14 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,138
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.