Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 - 14 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $45
        Charged per applicant.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $100
        Charged per unit.
      • Deposit
        Charged per unit.
        $900
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About The Bentley

The Bentley is where vintage charm meets effortless city living right in the heart of Denver's beloved Cheesman Park neighborhood. Built in 1926, this beautifully preserved building is full of character, from its cozy hardwood floors and charming arched entryways to the gas range stoves and French door kitchen cabinets that give every home a warm, classic feel.Located just caddy-corner from Cheesman Park, you'll have easy access to peaceful morning strolls, weekend picnics, and some of the best green space in the city. Add in garage parking, on-site storage, and spacious one and two-bedroom floorplans, and you've got a home that's as practical as it is picturesque.

The Bentley is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80218 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1926 and has 4 stories with 11 units.

• Denver

    Drive: 8 min 3.0 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 8 min 3.1 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 9 min 3.1 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 11 min 4.0 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 17 min 4.3 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 16Th-California

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi
  • 18Th-Stout

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi
  • 16Th-Stout

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 5 min 1.4 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 4 min 1.5 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 10 min 2.6 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 10 min 2.7 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
474 - 475 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,367
3 Beds
1,595 - 1,596 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,328 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $18,567
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,636+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $2,540

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,527

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

The Bentley
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 973-1364

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}