Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 1302 Milwaukee

Welcome to 1302 Milwaukee, a stylish and inviting community located in Denver's sought-after Congress Park neighborhood. Built in 1963, this pet-friendly property offers thoughtfully designed apartments with uncovered parking for residents. Each home features quartz countertops*, designer tile backsplash*, modern cabinetry with designer hardware*, stainless steel appliances*, dishwashers*, air conditioning*, wood-style flooring*, and carpeted bedrooms*, combining comfort and contemporary style. Experience the perfect blend of classic charm and modern living at 1302 Milwaukee.Residential Inspection License: 2022-BFN-0020797

1302 Milwaukee is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80206 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1963 and has 3 stories with 12 units.

• Microwave*
  • Modern Cabinetry with Designer Hardware*
  • Quartz Countertops*
  • Stainless Steel Appliances*
  • Wood-Style Flooring*

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access

None

  • 80 lb Weight Limit

Dogs Allowed

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

  • 80 lb Weight Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 9 min 3.3 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 1

    Drive: 8 min 3.5 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 9 min 3.5 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 2

    Drive: 9 min 3.6 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 15 min 4.1 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 25Th-Welton

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi
  • 27Th-Welton

    Drive: 6 min 2.5 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 7 min 2.6 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 7 min 2.6 mi
  • 30Th-Downing

    Drive: 7 min 2.7 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Walk: 17 min 0.9 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 6 min 1.2 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 6 min 1.3 mi
  • Denver Museum of Nature & Science

    Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 5 min 1.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

(303) 398-1104
Grades K-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,369
3 Beds
1,595 - 1,596 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,325 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,520

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  6. Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,329+
    3 BEDS
    $2,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $2,742
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $2,386

    The Richfield

    2134 S Richfield Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 513-2480

1302 Milwaukee
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(719) 824-4231

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}