Last Updated: 5 Hrs. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

12 Month Lease

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Deposit
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Columbine East

Tucked into a peaceful corner lot in one of Denver's most walkable and bike-friendly neighborhoods, Columbine East offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and connectivity. Located just 2 blocks from the Denver Botanic Gardens, 3 blocks from Congress Park, and 5 blocks from Cheesman Park, you're surrounded by green space and natural beauty in every direction. Whether you're walking your pup through tree-lined streets, stretching out with a book under the shade of the park trees, or hopping on your bike for a casual ride, this is a neighborhood made for enjoying the outdoors. Coffee lovers will appreciate being just a short stroll from Copper Door Coffee Roasters, the perfect post-walk pick-me-up just blocks away from 12th Avenue retail. You'll also enjoy unbeatable access to the entertainment district downtown, where boutique finds, a variety of restaurants, and everyday essentials are just minutes away.

Columbine East is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80206 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1970 and has 3 stories with 26 units.

• Digital Thermostat*
  • Free Bike Storage (Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floor)
  • Granite-Style Countertops*
  • Hardwood Floors*
  • Kitchen Pantries
  • Laundry Facility
  • Modern Cabinetry with Designer Hardware*

• Laundry Facilities
  • 24 Hour Access

None

| Restrictions: None

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 9 min 3.1 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 9 min 3.3 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 9 min 3.3 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 2

    Drive: 9 min 3.7 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 14 min 3.9 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 25Th-Welton

    Drive: 6 min 2.2 mi
  • 27Th-Welton

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 7 min 2.4 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 7 min 2.4 mi
  • 30Th-Downing

    Drive: 6 min 2.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 7 min 1.6 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 7 min 1.7 mi
  • Denver Museum of Nature & Science

    Drive: 5 min 2.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,369
3 Beds
1,595 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,328 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,520

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

Columbine East
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 790-7854

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}