Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Denver - Page 4

4,681 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Stella - Colorado
    Price Drop. $178 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,019
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,019
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Stella - Colorado

    5190 N Broadway, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 548-1725
  2. Building Photo - Mark Twain
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,300

    Mark Twain

    1035 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 695-7709
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,222
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,498

    Sylvia Mae

    1285 Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (877) 455-4224
  4. 1 BED
    $1,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,875

    594-598 S Lincoln

    594-598 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 730-4906
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,385
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,605
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $1,425

    The Northwood

    534 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 753-4844
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aperture Apartments

    1777 Williams St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 784-7127
  7. Price Drop. $307 Off
    1 BED
    $990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $1,250

    Tamai Tower at Sakura Square

    1255 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-4898
  8. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,190
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,360

    The Vista at Washington Park

    101 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 707-3782
  9. 1 BED
    $2,192
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,138 - $2,673
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$2,192

    Hartley Flats

    2749 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0082
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,420
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,175

    South Washington St Apts

    45-75 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 807-8117
  11. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,495

    Chill Apartments

    66 S Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 730-4979
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,405

    15 Washington

    15 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 738-5651
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,059
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,803
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,059 - $1,813

    Logan Terrace

    15 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 776-5679
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,715

    The Wheatley Flats

    530 25th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 594-6359
  15. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,765
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,030

    The Battery on Blake Street

    2120 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-3816
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,721
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,673 - $3,213
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $2,436

    The Boulevard Apartments

    150 W 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 452-7596
  17. 1 BED
    $1,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,390

    Camellia House

    1235 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 674-7414
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,362
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,362
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Irving

    1122 Albion St, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 361-0830
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Flo

    919 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 650-7876
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $810
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$810 - $1,620
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$810 - $1,620
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Hill Station

    4055 N Albion, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 580-6779
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,675
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $2,742
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Kasserman

    2680 18th St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 706-9688
  22. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,073 - $3,188
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,166 - $2,940

    Aspire 7th and Grant

    670 N Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 706-7682
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,776 - $2,594
    Required Monthly Fees$24 - $30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $2,624

    Modera Art Park

    3299 Brighton Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
    (844) 750-0148
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,730
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $2,133
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,187

    RYE SoBo

    290 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    (719) 399-5104
  25. Price Drop. $585 Off
    1 BED
    $2,170
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,072 - $3,319
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,170 - $3,417

    One River North

    3930 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 738-5154
  26. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,810
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $4,520
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $3,062

    FoundryLine

    3750 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 575-8492
  27. 1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,600

    Vina Apartments

    2121 E 48th Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 734-9856
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,962
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,955 - $2,818
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $2,322

    Forge

    3901 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 738-5142
  29. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,956
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,839 - $2,897
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,956 - $3,014

    The Vixen

    1150 E Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80218
    (877) 460-9320
  30. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,293
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,249 - $5,014
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,293 - $5,064

    Modera Cherry Creek

    180 Madison St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 759-3609
  31. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,746
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,662 - $2,003
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,746 - $1,904

    The Riv

    3720 N Downing St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1206
  32. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,779
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,677
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,779 - $2,746

    Aura Arts District

    505 N Lipan St, Denver, CO 80204
    (855) 925-1395
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,138
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.