Apartments for Rent in Washington

750 Apartments Available
  1. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,183+
    1 BED
    $2,047+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,996 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,047 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  2. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,701+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,561
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $2,663

    The Arvon

    11603 NE 71st St, Vancouver, WA 98662
    (360) 946-0437
  3. Price Drop. $864 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $3,416

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,086+

    Rook

    1502 Fawcett Ave, Tacoma, WA 98402
    (253) 527-6724
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,845+
    1 BED
    $2,019+
    2 BEDS
    $3,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,845 - $3,716

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  8. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $2,084+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  9. Price Drop. $347 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    3 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $2,253
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $2,220

    Pine Valley Ranch

    3711 S Highway 27, Spokane, WA 99206
    (833) 878-3792
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,041+
    1 BED
    $2,192+
    2 BEDS
    $3,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,036 - $3,906
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,041 - $3,906

    AMLI South Lake Union

    1260 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 307-5199
  11. Price Drop. $177 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,534+
    3 BEDS
    $2,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$133 - $173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $2,223

    Big Trout Lodge

    22809 E Country Vista Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    (877) 607-4882
  12. Price Drop. $498 Off
    1 BED
    $2,313
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,305 - $3,682
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,313 - $3,113

    O2

    2401 3rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 495-0547
  13. Price Drop. $366 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,360+
    1 BED
    $2,163+
    2 BEDS
    $2,573+
    3 BEDS
    $6,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,158 - $8,034
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,163 - $8,039

    Museum House

    707 Terry Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
    (866) 944-5933
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    3 BEDS
    $1,099+

    Trailside

    4801 24th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 809-8946
  15. Price Drop. $375 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $3,961
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $2,719

    BEAM

    1029 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (425) 728-2943
  16. Price Drop. $985 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $2,438+

    Yesler Towers

    809 S Washington St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (206) 596-7154
  17. |
    STUDIO
    $1,675+
    1 BED
    $2,010+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    3 BEDS
    $2,815+

    Kairos

    2030 W Meeker St, Kent, WA 98032
    (425) 873-8855
  18. Price Drop. $480 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,901+
    2 BEDS
    $2,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,997
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,901 - $3,003

    Prose Kent

    419 E Novak Ln, Kent, WA 98032
    (253) 243-3482
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    3 BEDS
    $2,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,025
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $3,031

    Prose Battle Ground

    917 SW 31st St, Battle Ground, WA 98604
    (360) 686-2368
  20. Price Drop. $493 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,573+
    1 BED
    $2,624+
    2 BEDS
    $5,694+
    3 BEDS
    $6,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,421 - $7,423
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,573 - $7,082

    Kaye

    2208 4th Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 202-7958
  21. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,684+
    1 BED
    $1,860+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,959
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $3,044

    Knox

    16200 Admiralty Way, Lynnwood, WA 98087
    (425) 242-3627
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Washington Apartments for Rent

Washington, located in the Pacific Northwest, is a beautiful state. From its rugged coastline to islands, forests, mountains, and expansive valleys, Washington encompasses a variety of landscapes. Find an apartment along the coast, in the heart of a busy city, or in a remote wooded or mountainous locale. When renting an apartment in Washington, your options are endless.

Seattle, the state's largest city, sits on the shores of Puget Sound, surrounded by water, mountains, and greenery. The city features the iconic Space Needle, numerous dining options, and an established arts and music scene. Seattle is home to several major companies and maintains extensive public parks and environmental initiatives.

Beyond Seattle, Washington offers various cultural and recreational activities. The Cascade Mountains stretch through the region, providing opportunities for outdoor recreation. Winter activities include skiing and snowboarding, while warmer months draw hikers, climbers, and cyclists to the trails. To the west, the Olympic Peninsula features temperate rainforests and beaches, while eastern Washington has a drier climate with rolling hills and vineyards.

Washington's cities, towns, and rural areas reflect multiple histories and cultures. The state encompasses technology centers around Puget Sound, waterfront communities, and agricultural areas in central Washington.