Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Capitol Hill
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,882+1 BED$2,632+2 BEDS$3,302+Base Rent$1,875 - $4,195Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,882 - $4,202
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,028+1 BED$2,187+2 BEDS$3,224+Base Rent$2,023 - $3,907Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,028 - $3,907
AMLI South Lake Union
1260 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,742+2 BEDS$2,924+Base Rent$1,737 - $4,745Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,742 - $4,545
Sitka
1255 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,655+1 BED$2,205+2 BEDS$3,935+
AVA Capitol Hill
1530 Belmont Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,873+1 BED$2,573+2 BEDS$3,601+3 BEDS$4,852+Base Rent$1,820 - $4,814Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,873 - $4,867
Connection on Broadway
118 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,975+2 BEDS$3,350+
Hawthorne Apartments
1618 Bellevue Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,179Base Rent$2,170Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,179
Sunset Electric
1111 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Price Drop. $546 Off|STUDIO$1,993+1 BED$2,136+2 BEDS$2,736+
Infinity Capitol Hill Apartments
1414 10th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,517+1 BED$2,702+2 BEDS$4,159+3 BEDS$6,120+Base Rent$2,512 - $6,372Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,517 - $6,363
AMLI Arc
1800 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,062+1 BED$2,445+2 BEDS$4,367+
Kinects Tower
1823 Minor Ave, Seattle, WA 98101 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,513+2 BEDS$3,769+3 BEDS$6,058+
Premiere on Pine
1525 9th Ave, Seattle, WA 98101 -
STUDIO$1,984+1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$3,154+
AVIA on Pike Street
1011 Pike St, Seattle, WA 98101 -
Price Drop. $230 Off
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,699+1 BED$2,199+2 BEDS$3,270+
700 Broadway Apartments
700 Broadway Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,309Base Rent$2,300 - $2,450Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,309 - $2,459
REO Flats
1525 14th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,045+1 BED$1,882+2 BEDS$2,876+
Tanager
1314 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,103+2 BEDS$3,692+3 BEDS$8,394+Base Rent$2,095 - $9,140Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,103 - $8,394
The Danforth
1425 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,687+1 BED$2,187+2 BEDS$3,802+Base Rent$1,650 - $4,245Required Monthly Fees$2 - $37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,687 - $4,282Gridline
1421 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
STUDIO$1,599+2 BEDS$4,099+Terravita Luxury Residences
1615 Belmont Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
-
-
STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,650+
St.Ingbert Apartments
309 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98102 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,419+1 BED$2,067+2 BEDS$3,357+
Patent 523
523 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$3,895+
Zephyr Apartments
1650 E Olive Way, Seattle, WA 98102 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
-
1 BED$2,695+2 BEDS$3,695+
Residences at Broadway Market
400 Harvard Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
Price Drop. $498 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,155+2 BEDS$3,495+Base Rent$2,150 - $4,768Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,155 - $3,960
The Victor
1100 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,880Base Rent$2,880Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,880
215 10th Ave E Unit GO ID3852A
215 10th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,850Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,850
624 Yale Ave N Unit GO FL6-ID988
624 Yale Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
Seattle at a Glance
Capitol Hill Neighborhood in Seattle, WA Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Capitol Hill, Seattle so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Heights-Boulevard Park 652 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Holly Park 456 Sq Ft $1,448/mo
- Mt Baker 594 Sq Ft $1,471/mo
- Brighton 515 Sq Ft $1,521/mo
- Lake City 627 Sq Ft $1,541/mo
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway 695 Sq Ft $1,546/mo
- Dunlap 589 Sq Ft $1,551/mo
- Bitter Lake 581 Sq Ft $1,555/mo
- Roxhill 544 Sq Ft $1,659/mo
- North College Park 622 Sq Ft $1,667/mo
Education