Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Capitol Hill

834 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $3,804
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $3,645

    Sitka

    1255 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 460-1863
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,632
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $3,325
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,632 - $3,332

    Stack House

    1280 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 522-8202
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,182 - $2,838
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,187 - $2,838

    AMLI South Lake Union

    1260 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 307-5199
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,573
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,520 - $3,085
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,573 - $3,138

    Connection on Broadway

    118 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102
    (206) 202-5858
  5. |
    1 BED
    $2,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179

    Sunset Electric

    1111 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122
    (425) 588-0393
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,697 - $3,334
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,702 - $3,325

    AMLI Arc

    1800 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 222-6335
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,309
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,309 - $2,459

    REO Flats

    1525 14th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    (206) 829-6268
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $3,091
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,103 - $2,927

    The Danforth

    1425 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98122
    (206) 687-1379
  9. Building Photo - Gridline
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$2 - $37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,187 - $2,762

    Gridline

    1421 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    (425) 230-3881
Showing 42 of 230 results, Page 1 of 6

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Capitol Hill Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Capitol Hill one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 230 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters