Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Capitol Hill

298 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,924
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,919 - $4,745
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,924 - $4,545

    Sitka

    1255 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 460-1863
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,302
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,295 - $4,195
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,302 - $4,202

    Stack House

    1280 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 522-8202
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,224
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,219 - $3,907
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,224 - $3,907

    AMLI South Lake Union

    1260 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 307-5199
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,548 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,601

    Connection on Broadway

    118 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102
    (206) 202-5858
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $4,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,154 - $6,298
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,159 - $6,289

    AMLI Arc

    1800 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 222-6335
  6. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,692
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,684 - $5,783
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,692 - $5,518

    The Danforth

    1425 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98122
    (206) 687-1379
  7. Building Photo - Gridline
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,802
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,765 - $4,245
    Required Monthly Fees$2 - $37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,802 - $4,282

    Gridline

    1421 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    (425) 230-3881
  8. Price Drop. $498 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,490 - $4,768
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,495 - $3,960

    The Victor

    1100 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 456-6707
  9. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,850

    1620 Belmont Ave Unit 427

    1620 Belmont Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  10. Exterior view of a tall building with a modern design at Alt Capitol Hill. - Alt Capitol Hill
    2 Months Free
    Call for Rent

    Alt Capitol Hill

    421 Belmont Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
  11. Interior Photo - 525 Federal
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,250

    525 Federal

    525 Federal Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,082
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,077 - $4,311
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,082

    Rubix

    515 Harvard Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
  13. Building Photo - 129 11th Ave E
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $7,186
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,186
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,186

    129 11th Ave E Unit SI ID1375347P

    129 11th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
Showing 42 of 114 results, Page 1 of 3

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Capitol Hill Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Capitol Hill. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Capitol Hill.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 114 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.