Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA

1,362 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,821

    Fusion at Neon

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 703-4958
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $1,699
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,699

    Reserves at Tidewater

    8600 Glen Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 972-7910
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,805+
    3 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $2,889
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $2,889

    Heritage at Freemason Harbour

    200 College Pl, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (844) 929-0282
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,586+
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    2 BEDS
    $2,388+
    3 BEDS
    $2,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $3,414
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $2,740

    The Watermark at Talbot Park

    7221 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 801-2132
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,401+
    3 BEDS
    $1,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $1,612
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,617

    Gates of West Bay

    272 W Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 848-4445
  6. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,101

    Brittany Place Apartments

    6139 Edward St, Norfolk, VA 23513
    (757) 821-5042
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,030+
    2 BEDS
    $1,280+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,280
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,280
    - 12 Month Lease

    Admirals Way

    600 Warwick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (844) 534-3262
  8. 1 BED
    $1,760
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $1,899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,760 - $1,899

    201 Twenty One

    201 W 21st St, Norfolk, VA 23517
    (757) 606-9185
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,128
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,288
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arbor Pointe

    502 Grantham Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 244-9543
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sewells Park

    408 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 601-5451
  11. Price Drop. $275 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,410
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

    5516 Seawall Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (833) 343-1977
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Greenwich Village

    5305 Bleecker St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    (757) 427-8543
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,574+
    2 BEDS
    $1,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,104
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,574 - $2,183

    Nav850

    850 Crawford Pky, Portsmouth, VA 23704
    (757) 610-9309
  14. 1 BED
    $2,205+
    2 BEDS
    $2,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,054 - $2,762
    Required Monthly Fees$66 - $151
    Total Monthly Price$2,205 - $2,913

    East Beach Marina

    4921 Pretty Lake Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
    (757) 379-8204
  15. STUDIO
    $1,747+
    1 BED
    $1,801+
    2 BEDS
    $2,547+
    3 BEDS
    $2,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,576
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $2,683

    Attain Downtown

    450 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-0353
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    4 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,131
    - 12 Month Lease

    Crown Point Townhomes

    5371 Wyngate Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    (757) 972-7889
  17. 1 BED
    $2,011+
    2 BEDS
    $2,320+
    3 BEDS
    $2,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,976 - $3,133
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$2,011 - $3,165

    Attain Downtown East

    328 E Freemason St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 844-5888
  18. 1 BED
    $1,994+
    2 BEDS
    $2,236+
    3 BEDS
    $2,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,862 - $2,723
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,994 - $2,855

    Promenade Pointe

    6115 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509
    (757) 781-0685
  19. STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $2,139+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    Westport

    599 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 244-9398
  20. 1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $1,766+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $1,871

    St. Croix Apartments

    801 Caribe Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 821-6511
  21. 1 BED
    $1,981+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,849 - $2,098
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,981 - $2,230

    Solace Apartments

    400 S Military Hwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 821-6870
  22. 1 BED
    $2,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,919 - $1,929
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $2,076

    Covepointe at the Landings

    1001 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    (757) 239-3968
  23. STUDIO
    $1,136+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,561

    Bondale

    7603 Bondale Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 997-7212
Showing 42 of 180 results, Page 1 of 5

Norfolk at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,390
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Norfolk
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Norfolk

Norfolk, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Norfolk, VA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Norfolk. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 180 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.