Apartments for Rent near Norfolk State University
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,766+2 BEDS$2,645+3 BEDS$3,301+Base Rent$1,684 - $3,806Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,821
-
Good Value|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,257+1 BED$1,442+2 BEDS$2,142+
The Law Building
145 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,028+2 BEDS$1,959+3 BEDS$2,667+Base Rent$1,959 - $3,313Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,959 - $3,313
Heritage at Freemason Harbour
200 College Pl, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Rent Special|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,475+2 BEDS$1,892+3 BEDS$2,275+
The Alexander at Ghent
1600 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,999+Base Rent$1,650 - $2,375Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,375
201 Twenty One
201 W 21st St, Norfolk, VA 23517 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,780+2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$2,765+
The Lofts at Front Street
533 Front St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,265+3 BEDS$1,900+
Beacon 303
303 Effingham St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Norfolk
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,722+2 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$1,643 - $2,104Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,722 - $2,183
Nav850
850 Crawford Pky, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,320+3 BEDS$2,787+
River House Apartments
4253 Llewellyn Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,017+2 BEDS$2,385+3 BEDS$2,867+Base Rent$1,997 - $3,133Required Monthly Fees$17 - $20Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $3,150
Attain Downtown East
328 E Freemason St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534+1 BED$1,829+2 BEDS$2,424+3 BEDS$2,979+Base Rent$1,474 - $3,029Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $3,089
Gravity on 400
400 Waterside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$1,996+3 BEDS$3,685+Base Rent$1,332 - $3,625Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $3,685
The James
345 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,591+1 BED$1,586+2 BEDS$1,929+Base Rent$1,531 - $2,463Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $2,434
Metro On Granby Apartments
401 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,717+1 BED$1,778+2 BEDS$2,476+3 BEDS$2,643+Base Rent$1,625 - $2,551Required Monthly Fees$92Total Monthly Price$1,717 - $2,643
Attain Downtown
450 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,205+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,800+
Hague Towers
330 W Brambleton Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,080+
Pembroke Towers
601 Pembroke Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,511+3 BEDS$1,695+4 BEDS$1,915+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,125Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,131- 12 Month Lease
Crown Point Townhomes
5371 Wyngate Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,902+
The Quarters at Park View
1140 London Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$1,529+
Unity Place at Kindred
431 Church St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,000+3 BEDS$1,075+
Ingleside Square Apartments
3515 Gatling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,584+1 BED$1,789+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,874+Base Rent$1,524 - $4,929Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $4,989
Icon Norfolk Apartments
321 E Main St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,661+1 BED$1,899+Base Rent$1,537 - $2,075Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $2,199
142 West York
142 W York St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,183+1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$2,000+
The Rockefeller
130 Brooke Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Rent Special
-
-
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,995+Duke Grace Apartments
740 Duke St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,508+
Origin Circle at Kindred
451 Church St, Norfolk, VA 23501 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$2,500+
Botetourt
500 Botetourt St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,739+3 BEDS$2,279+
ReNew Norfolk
944 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,318Base Rent$1,249Required Monthly Fees$69 - $99Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,348- 12 Month Lease
Starboard Townhomes
543 Edwards St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,290+
Arbor Glen Apartments
2616 Arbor Glen Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23324 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,025
Harbor Square Apartments
911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000- 12 Month Lease
103 Westover Ave Unit 202
103 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,337+Base Rent$1,110 - $1,332Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,337- 12 Month LeaseVictory Square 55+ Senior Community
900 County St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,750+
Museum Apartments
888 Magazine Ln, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,480+
Horizons at Indian River Apartment Homes
2815 E Indian River Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- River Forest Shores/Wayside Manor 705 Sq Ft $1,191/mo
- Suburban Acres 638 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Bay View 698 Sq Ft $1,258/mo
- Naval Station Norfolk 670 Sq Ft $1,259/mo
- Tidewater Gardens 708 Sq Ft $1,340/mo
- St. Paul's Area 708 Sq Ft $1,340/mo
- Tanners Creek 856 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
- Wards Corner 691 Sq Ft $1,424/mo
- St Andrews Place 882 Sq Ft $1,430/mo
- Ghent 646 Sq Ft $1,630/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Norfolk $1,585/mo
- Portsmouth $1,507/mo
- Chesapeake $1,760/mo
- Hampton $1,458/mo
- Carrollton $1,563/mo
- Virginia Beach $1,813/mo
- Newport News $1,346/mo
- Smithfield $1,049/mo
- Suffolk $1,492/mo
- Yorktown $1,405/mo