Apartments for Rent in Falls Church, VA

1,486 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,497+
    2 BEDS
    $3,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,456 - $5,188
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,497 - $5,229

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  2. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,632+
    1 BED
    $1,547+
    2 BEDS
    $2,047+
    3 BEDS
    $2,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,590
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,602

    Tysons View

    2206 Pimmit Run Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043
    (202) 410-0849
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,301+
    2 BEDS
    $2,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,263 - $3,302
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$2,301 - $3,340

    Northgate at Falls Church

    450 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (301) 272-8980
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,272+
    2 BEDS
    $3,132+
    3 BEDS
    $4,157+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $4,725
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$2,272 - $4,802

    Avalon Falls Church

    6600 Colton Crawford Cir, Falls Church, VA 22042
    (571) 749-2972
  5. |
    1 BED
    $2,514+
    2 BEDS
    $4,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,482 - $18,194
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,514 - $4,439

    West Broad

    301 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (571) 321-5183
  6. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,103+
    3 BEDS
    $2,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,758

    eaves Fairfax Towers

    2251 Pimmit Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
    (202) 883-5411
  7. |
    1 BED
    $2,272+
    2 BEDS
    $3,230+
    3 BEDS
    $4,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,244 - $5,580
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,272 - $5,608
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pearson Square

    410 S Maple Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (571) 384-5682
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,160+
    2 BEDS
    $3,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,120 - $3,575
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$2,160 - $3,615

    455 at Tinner Hill

    455 S Maple Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (202) 932-9016
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,980+
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    2 BEDS
    $3,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $4,154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,980 - $3,918

    The Alder

    136 W Falls Station Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (571) 596-7394
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,709+
    1 BED
    $2,424+
    2 BEDS
    $3,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $4,010
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $4,010

    Broad & Washington

    111 E Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (571) 749-2976
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,311+
    1 BED
    $2,610+
    2 BEDS
    $3,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $3,770
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,311 - $3,882

    Modera Falls Church

    1033 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (855) 705-6970
  12. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,936+
    3 BEDS
    $3,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $5,050
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $5,151

    Alta NOVA

    5851 Columbia Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (571) 609-6621
  13. Price Drop. $284 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,519+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,234+
    3 BEDS
    $2,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $4,960
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $3,516

    Skyline Towers

    5599 Seminary Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (202) 410-3356
  14. STUDIO
    $1,611+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,683+
    3 BEDS
    $3,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,602 - $4,332
    Required Monthly Fees$9 - $26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $3,477

    Cavalier Club

    6200 Wilson Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (240) 414-8465
  15. Price Drop. $329 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,662+
    1 BED
    $1,876+
    2 BEDS
    $2,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $2,847
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,662 - $2,854

    Falls Green

    501 Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (202) 932-9553
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,430
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,430

    The Jefferson, an Eagle Rock Community

    6166 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (240) 414-4168
  17. 1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,883+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,759
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $1,883

    Hillwood Manor Apartments

    6079 Bellview Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (571) 749-2561
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,477+
    2 BEDS
    $3,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $8,310
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,477 - $4,076

    Vantage Mosaic

    8190 Strawberry Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
    (571) 583-4527
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    3 BEDS
    $2,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,818 - $3,001
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $3,001

    PeachTree of McLean

    2042 Peach Orchard Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
    (571) 458-1821
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,789
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Total Monthly Price$1,789 - $2,094

    Merrill House Apartments

    210 E Fairfax St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (202) 949-4896
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,937+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,921 - $3,332
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,937 - $3,348

    LOREN

    6410 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042
    (202) 949-4245
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,739+
    1 BED
    $1,789+
    2 BEDS
    $2,293+
    3 BEDS
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $10,569
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $10,619

    Cortland at Falls Church

    500 N Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (888) 354-3780
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,840+
    2 BEDS
    $2,315+
    3 BEDS
    $2,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,840 - $2,835
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fairfield Crossing Apartments

    7703 Lee Hwy, Falls Church, VA 22042
    (202) 991-3840
  24. Building Photo - Munson Hill
    STUDIO
    $1,710+
    1 BED
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $2,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,510
    - 12 Month Lease

    Munson Hill

    6129 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (301) 265-3203
  25. Building Photo - Tysons Glen Apartments and Townhomes
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,927+
    2 BEDS
    $2,176+
    3 BEDS
    $2,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,917 - $3,315
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,927 - $3,275

    Tysons Glen Apartments and Townhomes

    2250 Mohegan Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
    (202) 902-8692
  26. Price Drop. $559 Off
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,204 - $2,946
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $2,250

    Olde Salem Village

    6084 Argyle Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (571) 475-8609
  27. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,350+
    1 BED
    $2,575+
    2 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,279 - $6,597
    Required Monthly Fees$71 - $77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,350 - $6,674

    Modera Founders Row

    110 Founders Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (703) 348-8030
  28. Building Photo - Read Building
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $3,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Read Building

    402 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046
  29. Building Photo - 2901 Random Rd
    5 BEDS, 5 BATHS
    $12,922
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$12,306
    Required Monthly Fees$616
    Total Monthly Price$12,922

    2901 Random Rd Unit SI ID1395378P

    2901 Random Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
Showing 42 of 151 results, Page 1 of 4

Falls Church at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,057
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Falls Church
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Falls Church

Falls Church, VA Apartments for Rent

Falls Church is an independent city in Northern Virginia that takes its name from The Falls Church, an 18th-century Episcopal parish that still stands today. Spanning just over two square miles, this historic community sits minutes from Washington, D.C., offering tree-lined streets and a walkable downtown centered along Broad Street. Those searching for apartments for rent in Falls Church will find a range of options, from studios to spacious multi-bedroom homes, in a location that balances small-town character with access to metropolitan amenities.

The city provides convenient access to downtown Washington through the nearby East Falls Church and West Falls Church Metro stations, making commutes straightforward for those working in the capital or surrounding areas. Routes 7 and 29 run through the city, with easy connections to Interstate 66, Route 50, and the Capital Beltway. Renters enjoy proximity to more than 125 restaurants representing cuisines from around the world, the weekly farmers market, and the restored State Theatre, a 1936 landmark that now hosts live music performances. The Washington & Old Dominion Trail offers miles of paved paths for walking and biking, while a dozen city parks provide recreation space. Nearby Tysons Corner delivers extensive shopping options, and local businesses along West Broad Street contribute to the downtown atmosphere.