Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Falls Church, VA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,397+2 BEDS$3,442+Base Rent$2,356 - $5,188Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,397 - $5,229
-
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,550+3 BEDS$3,899+
Three Collective
5205 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Price Drop. $255 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,527+1 BED$1,547+2 BEDS$2,067+3 BEDS$2,477+Base Rent$1,515 - $2,590Required Monthly Fees$12Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,602
Tysons View
2206 Pimmit Run Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,306+2 BEDS$2,954+Base Rent$2,268 - $3,278Required Monthly Fees$38Total Monthly Price$2,306 - $3,316
Northgate at Falls Church
450 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,030+1 BED$2,341+2 BEDS$3,168+Base Rent$2,030 - $4,363Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,030 - $4,118
The Alder
136 W Falls Station Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,709+1 BED$2,424+2 BEDS$3,645+Base Rent$1,709 - $4,010Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,709 - $4,010
Broad & Washington
111 E Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,229+1 BED$2,528+2 BEDS$3,445+Base Rent$2,205 - $3,770Required Monthly Fees$24 - $30Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $3,800
Modera Falls Church
1033 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Price Drop. $410 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,096+2 BEDS$2,936+3 BEDS$3,892+Base Rent$1,995 - $5,050Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,096 - $5,151
Alta NOVA
5851 Columbia Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Price Drop. $284 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,529+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,339+3 BEDS$2,854+Base Rent$1,529 - $4,430Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,529 - $3,477
Skyline Towers
5599 Seminary Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,332+2 BEDS$3,172+3 BEDS$4,202+Base Rent$2,255 - $4,850Required Monthly Fees$77Total Monthly Price$2,332 - $4,927
Avalon Falls Church
6600 Colton Crawford Cir, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,497+2 BEDS$4,144+Base Rent$2,465 - $18,288Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,497 - $4,462
West Broad
301 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,680+1 BED$1,840+2 BEDS$2,235+3 BEDS$2,900+
Monticello Falls Church
7400 Parkwood Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,755+2 BEDS$2,048+3 BEDS$2,583+Base Rent$1,655 - $2,610Required Monthly Fees$88Total Monthly Price$1,755 - $2,698
eaves Fairfax Towers
2251 Pimmit Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,272+2 BEDS$3,198+3 BEDS$4,716+Base Rent$2,244 - $5,580Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,272 - $5,608- 12 Month Lease
Pearson Square
410 S Maple Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,130+2 BEDS$3,130+Base Rent$2,090 - $3,585Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,130 - $3,625
455 at Tinner Hill
455 S Maple Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Price Drop. $305 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,410+1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$2,025+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,425Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,425
The Jefferson, an Eagle Rock Community
6166 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,679+1 BED$1,703+2 BEDS$2,683+3 BEDS$3,460+Base Rent$1,670 - $4,332Required Monthly Fees$9 - $26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,679 - $3,477
Cavalier Club
6200 Wilson Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
Price Drop. $329 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,662+1 BED$1,876+2 BEDS$2,752+Base Rent$1,655 - $2,847Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,662 - $2,854
Falls Green
501 Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,268+1 BED$1,698+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,478+
Barcroft Plaza Apartments
3601 Malibu Cir, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,937+2 BEDS$2,521+Base Rent$1,921 - $3,332Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,937 - $3,348
LOREN
6410 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,739+1 BED$1,789+2 BEDS$2,208+3 BEDS$2,882+Base Rent$1,689 - $10,569Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $10,619
Cortland at Falls Church
500 N Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,478+2 BEDS$3,371+Base Rent$2,400 - $8,204Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,478 - $4,022
Vantage Mosaic
8190 Strawberry Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,730+
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,648+2 BEDS$2,098+3 BEDS$2,648+
Barcroft View Apartments
6001 Columbia Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,889+1 BED$2,159+Base Rent$1,805 - $2,075Required Monthly Fees$84Total Monthly Price$1,889 - $2,159
Merrill House Apartments
210 E Fairfax St, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,840+2 BEDS$2,315+3 BEDS$2,835+Base Rent$1,815 - $2,810Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,840 - $2,835- 12 Month Lease
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
7703 Lee Hwy, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,710+1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,360+Base Rent$1,700 - $2,500Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,510- 12 Month LeaseMunson Hill
6129 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,334+1 BED$2,610+2 BEDS$2,771+Base Rent$2,285 - $5,543Required Monthly Fees$49 - $55Total Monthly Price$2,334 - $5,598Modera Founders Row
110 Founders Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,927+2 BEDS$2,176+3 BEDS$2,743+Base Rent$1,917 - $3,315Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,927 - $3,275
Tysons Glen Apartments and Townhomes
2250 Mohegan Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,665+1 BED$1,799+
The Glen
2809 W Glen Dr, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,095+3 BEDS$2,485+
Lee Square Apartments
126 Chanel Ter, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,780+2 BEDS$2,133+
Parkwood Apartments
3421 Glen Carlyn Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$3,100+Read Building
402 W Broad St, Falls Church, VA 22046 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,855Base Rent$3,470Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,8556600 Colton Crawford Cir Unit SI FL1-ID9535A
6600 Colton Crawford Cir, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,855Base Rent$3,470Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,8556600 Colton Crawford Cir Unit SI FL1-ID9419A
6600 Colton Crawford Cir, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,815Base Rent$6,370Required Monthly Fees$445Total Monthly Price$6,815
6600 Colton Crawford Cir Unit SI FL1-ID10153A
6600 Colton Crawford Cir, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,145Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,145
2251 Pimmit Dr Unit SI FL2-ID6915A
2251 Pimmit Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043 -
2251 Pimmit Dr Unit SI FL7-ID9365A
2251 Pimmit Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,465Base Rent$3,040Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,465
2251 Pimmit Dr Unit SI FL7-ID6232A
2251 Pimmit Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,255Base Rent$3,810Required Monthly Fees$445Total Monthly Price$4,255
2251 Pimmit Dr Unit SI FL2-ID7919A
2251 Pimmit Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
Falls Church at a Glance
Falls Church, VA Apartments for Rent
Falls Church is an independent city in Northern Virginia that takes its name from The Falls Church, an 18th-century Episcopal parish that still stands today. Spanning just over two square miles, this historic community sits minutes from Washington, D.C., offering tree-lined streets and a walkable downtown centered along Broad Street. Those searching for apartments for rent in Falls Church will find a range of options, from studios to spacious multi-bedroom homes, in a location that balances small-town character with access to metropolitan amenities.
The city provides convenient access to downtown Washington through the nearby East Falls Church and West Falls Church Metro stations, making commutes straightforward for those working in the capital or surrounding areas. Routes 7 and 29 run through the city, with easy connections to Interstate 66, Route 50, and the Capital Beltway. Renters enjoy proximity to more than 125 restaurants representing cuisines from around the world, the weekly farmers market, and the restored State Theatre, a 1936 landmark that now hosts live music performances. The Washington & Old Dominion Trail offers miles of paved paths for walking and biking, while a dozen city parks provide recreation space. Nearby Tysons Corner delivers extensive shopping options, and local businesses along West Broad Street contribute to the downtown atmosphere.