One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston - Page 8
-
Good Value -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,449Base Rent$1,340 - $1,994Required Monthly Fees$109Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,103Lenox Oaks
3810 Drexel Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,573Base Rent$1,450 - $1,885Required Monthly Fees$123Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $2,008
Kingsley at Shadow Creek Ranch
12900 Shadow Creek Pky, Pearland, TX 77584 -
Price Drop. $309 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,207Base Rent$1,146 - $1,657Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,718
Vibe Med Center
7110 Ardmore St, Houston, TX 77054 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $101 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,294Base Rent$2,184 - $2,504Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,294 - $2,664
2929 Weslayan
2929 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Price Drop. $195 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $351 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$789Base Rent$725 - $820Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$789 - $884
The Broadmoor
10215 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77072 -
Price Drop. $165 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $225 Off
-
Price Drop. $120 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$367Creekbend Gardens
8106 Creekbend Dr, Houston, TX 77071 -
Price Drop. $156 Off1 BED$849Falls of Town Park
9303 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036 -
Rent Special1 BED$810
Falls of Braeburn
9707 Braeburn Glen Blvd, Houston, TX 77074 -
Price Drop. $219 Off1 BED$949
Crystal Falls
10950 Westbrae Pky, Houston, TX 77031
Houston at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $859/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo