One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston - Page 5
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $195 Off
-
Price Drop. $291 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $225 Off
-
Price Drop. $210 Off
-
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $316 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,842Base Rent$2,697 - $4,524Required Monthly Fees$145 - $270Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,842 - $4,794
NOVEL River Oaks by Crescent Communities
2511 Willowick Rd, Houston, TX 77027 -
Discounts
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,245
Smart Living on Cullen Apartment Homes
13555 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77047 -
Price Drop. $225 Off
-
Price Drop. $116 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$782Base Rent$771 - $1,071Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$782 - $1,011
Scotland Yard
2250 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $188 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,323Base Rent$1,169 - $2,334Required Monthly Fees$154Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,000
Metropole
3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $354 Off
-
Price Drop. $178 Off1 BED$1,098
Radius at Shadow Creek Ranch
2400 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $192 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,296Base Rent$1,176 - $1,661Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,781
Braeswood Place
3838 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,630Base Rent$1,494 - $1,719Required Monthly Fees$128Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,847
The Briscoe River Oaks
2121 Midlane St, Houston, TX 77027 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,090Base Rent$1,050 - $1,305Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,345
Plaza at Westchase
2601 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
Price Drop. $185 Off
-
Price Drop. $312 Off
Houston at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $860/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo