Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston

9,556 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $784
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$775 - $940
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$784 - $949

    Pavilion Place

    5402 Renwick Dr, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 303-7941
  2. Price Drop. $135 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $864
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$864 - $939

    5401 Chimney Rock

    5401 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 981-5107
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $1,446

    Ltd. Med Center

    12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 517-8296
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,575

    Lakes at 610

    9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 414-0518
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,342
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $1,793

    Charleston at Fannin Station

    9779 Fannin Rail Way, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 371-2632
  6. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,298
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,367

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  7. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,666
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,489 - $2,167
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $2,344

    Davy

    11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 585-8714
  8. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,547
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $3,932
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $4,064

    Village at West University

    5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005
    (832) 979-5003
  9. Price Drop. $392 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,088
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$835 - $1,124

    Creole on Yorktown

    2400 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 671-1920
  10. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$607 - $1,486
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $940

    Urban Palms Apartment Homes

    8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    (866) 390-3712
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,574
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,574

    Espria

    13939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085
    (346) 420-5411
Showing 42 of 692 results, Page 1 of 17

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Southwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Southwest Houston one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 692 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)