Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston - Page 7

9,537 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $2,786
    Required Monthly Fees$94 - $154
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,940

    Alexan 5151

    5151 Hidalgo St, Houston, TX 77056
    (832) 940-7134
  2. 1 BED
    $1,541
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $5,303
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $1,716

    Cortland Avion Shadow Creek

    2101 Kingsley Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 637-8825
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$974 - $1,059
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $1,225

    Woodland Park

    2700 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (346) 666-6750
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,685

    Folio West Houston

    2525 Citywest Blvd, Houston, TX 77042
    (346) 423-3514
  5. 1 BED
    $1,912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $3,474
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,912 - $2,932

    Alexan River Oaks

    3015 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027
    (833) 685-7005
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,591
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $1,917

    The Flats at West Alabama

    3623 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027
    (855) 482-0592
  7. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $1,449
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $1,994
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,103

    Lenox Oaks

    3810 Drexel Dr, Houston, TX 77027
    (281) 916-3553
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,598
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,033

    Kingsley at Shadow Creek Ranch

    12900 Shadow Creek Pky, Pearland, TX 77584
    (844) 703-1413
  9. Price Drop. $309 Off
    1 BED
    $1,207
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,146 - $1,657
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,718

    Vibe Med Center

    7110 Ardmore St, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 998-5203
  10. 1 BED
    $2,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $2,504
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,294 - $2,664

    2929 Weslayan

    2929 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 463-4948
  11. Price Drop. $255 Off
    1 BED
    $1,073
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,806
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,479

    Old Farm Apartment Homes

    2500 Old Farm Rd, Houston, TX 77063
    (833) 412-3660
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,129
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $2,234
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,515

    Gables Cityscape

    3720 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 852-0246
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,735

    2626 Fountain View

    2626 Fountain View Dr, Houston, TX 77057
    (832) 956-1589
  14. 1 BED
    $789
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725 - $820
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$789 - $884

    The Broadmoor

    10215 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77072
    (844) 932-3992
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,837 - $6,041
    Required Monthly Fees$269 - $319
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,203 - $6,185

    Crimson

    2220 Westcreek Ln, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 852-1820
  16. Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$922 - $1,589
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953 - $1,620

    Avanti Cityside

    7373 Ardmore St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 726-1624
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $4,787
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,237

    M5250

    5250 Brownway St, Houston, TX 77056
    (832) 852-0305
  18. Price Drop. $288 Off
    1 BED
    $1,267
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,207 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $1,835

    Arlo Westchase

    3505 W Sam Houston Pky S, Houston, TX 77042
    (832) 342-9404
  19. Price Drop. $522 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $2,533
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,237

    Millennium High Street

    4410 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027
    (844) 754-0913
  20. Price Drop. $229 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $1,847
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,905

    Broadstone Toscano

    2900 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (833) 657-3032
  21. 1 BED
    $1,732
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $4,173
    Required Monthly Fees$78 - $85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $2,039

    Elan Med Center

    7010 Staffordshire, Houston, TX 77030
    (888) 296-8588
Showing 42 of 697 results, Page 7 of 17

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.