Apartments for Rent near The Art Institute of Houston
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,234+Base Rent$865 - $1,220Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$879 - $1,234
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$935+1 BED$780+2 BEDS$1,177+3 BEDS$2,465+
Weston Medical Center Apartments
7510 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77025 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$824+2 BEDS$1,164+Base Rent$800 - $1,325Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$824 - $1,334
Pavilion Place
5402 Renwick Dr, Houston, TX 77081 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,589+2 BEDS$2,137+Base Rent$1,457 - $5,024Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,589 - $5,156
Village at West University
5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,308+3 BEDS$1,921+
Providence Uptown
3323 Mccue Rd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Price Drop. $749 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,036+3 BEDS$1,436+Base Rent$814 - $1,618Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$850 - $1,654
Creole on Yorktown
2400 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,272+2 BEDS$3,764+3 BEDS$5,155+Base Rent$3,179 - $18,220Required Monthly Fees$93Total Monthly Price$3,272 - $12,840
Rone Residences
2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Houston
-
Price Drop. $322 Off|STUDIO$780+1 BED$685+2 BEDS$845+3 BEDS$1,294+
The Alora Apartments
5500 El Camino Del Rey St, Houston, TX 77081 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,575+
Serenity at Cityside
6061 Beverlyhill St, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,909+2 BEDS$2,070+3 BEDS$2,348+Base Rent$1,797 - $23,682Required Monthly Fees$112Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,909 - $23,794
Post Oak at Woodway
99 N Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77024 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,376+
Tanglebrook Apartments
1410 Fountainview Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $328 Off
-
Price Drop. $327 Off|1 BED$1,181+2 BEDS$1,508+
Marquis on Pin Oak Park
4848 Pin Oak Park, Houston, TX 77081 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,322+1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$2,026+3 BEDS$2,911+
Marq 31
3131 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $266 Off|1 BED$1,103+2 BEDS$1,523+
The Village at Bellaire Apartments
5454 Newcastle Dr, Houston, TX 77081 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,106+2 BEDS$1,485+
Estates At Bellaire
4807 Pin Oak Park, Houston, TX 77081 -
|STUDIO$1,653+1 BED$2,237+2 BEDS$2,931+3 BEDS$5,698+
The Ivy
2311 Mid Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $333 Off|STUDIO$1,465+1 BED$1,742+2 BEDS$2,522+
The James River Oaks
2303 Mid Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $451 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$2,211+Base Rent$1,274 - $3,598Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,497 - $3,721
WaterWall Place
2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,015+
Galleria Parc Apartments
3363 McCue Rd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|
-
Price Drop. $541 Off
-
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,050+
Hollings Post Oak
1875 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$2,168+
The Margot on Sage
2345 Sage Rd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,644+2 BEDS$2,504+Base Rent$1,549 - $2,409Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,504
Sinclair
4139 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025 -
|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$880+1 BED$880+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,628+
Yorktown
2530 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $576 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$2,167+3 BEDS$3,181+Base Rent$1,328 - $5,056Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $3,338
Reverie at River Hollow
1317 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
Discounts1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,535+
1900 Yorktown Galleria Apartments
1900 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056 -
Price Drop. $363 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,631+2 BEDS$1,835+Base Rent$1,548 - $3,428Required Monthly Fees$83Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,631 - $2,920
La Maison River Oaks
2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,845+
District at Greenbriar
4100 Greenbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77098 -
Price Drop. $469 Off|1 BED$1,737+2 BEDS$3,534+3 BEDS$5,553+
Hanover Rice Village
2455 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,641+2 BEDS$1,874+Base Rent$1,564 - $2,555Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,609
High Point Uptown
807 S Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77056 -
|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,250+
The Terraces on Brompton Apartments
7315 Brompton St, Houston, TX 77025 -
Good Value|1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,110+3 BEDS$1,810+4 BEDS$1,980+
Lantern Village
5815 Gulfton St, Houston, TX 77081 -
Price Drop. $290 Off|1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,510+
Residences at Gramercy
2601-2601 Gramercy St, Houston, TX 77030 -
2 Months Free1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$3,300+
The Heron Museum District
4343 Woodhead St, Houston, TX 77098 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $782/mo
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 698 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 677 Sq Ft $814/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $829/mo
- Park Place 675 Sq Ft $831/mo
- Chinatown 685 Sq Ft $844/mo
- Westwood 640 Sq Ft $853/mo
- Northshore 640 Sq Ft $882/mo
- Pecan Park 663 Sq Ft $886/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities