Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston
-
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$784+2 BEDS$1,209+Base Rent$775 - $1,425Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$784 - $1,434
-
Price Drop. $170 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$864+2 BEDS$1,239+Base Rent$845 - $1,240Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$864 - $1,254
5401 Chimney Rock
5401 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77081 -
Price Drop. $202 Off|STUDIO$950+1 BED$770+2 BEDS$1,169+3 BEDS$2,465+
Weston Medical Center Apartments
7510 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77025 -
Price Drop. $357 Off|STUDIO$780+1 BED$645+2 BEDS$840+3 BEDS$1,294+
The Alora Apartments
5500 El Camino Del Rey St, Houston, TX 77081 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,166+2 BEDS$1,470+Base Rent$1,045 - $1,535Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,166 - $1,656
Ltd. Med Center
12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,389+2 BEDS$1,952+3 BEDS$2,125+
Dakota at Hillcroft
13959 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Houston
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,133+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$1,635+Base Rent$1,034 - $1,870Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,969
Lakes at 610
9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,767+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,539Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,342 - $2,582
Charleston at Fannin Station
9779 Fannin Rail Way, Houston, TX 77045 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,065+3 BEDS$1,725+4 BEDS$1,820+
Woodlake on the Bayou Apartments
9449 Briarforest Dr, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $749 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,036+3 BEDS$1,415+Base Rent$799 - $1,647Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$835 - $1,683
Creole on Yorktown
2400 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056 -
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,560+
Lanesborough Apartments
1819 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77030 -
Good Value|1 BED$671+2 BEDS$801+3 BEDS$1,115+
Costa Maya
8323 Cinnamon Ln, Houston, TX 77072 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,311+3 BEDS$1,921+
Providence Uptown
3323 Mccue Rd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Price Drop. $125 Off|1 BED$730+2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,500+
Turtle Pointe Apartments
8162 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77063 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,575+
Serenity at Cityside
6061 Beverlyhill St, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $197 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,011+2 BEDS$1,224+Base Rent$942 - $1,882Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951
Haven at Main
8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025 -
Price Drop. $275 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,496+1 BED$1,666+2 BEDS$2,312+3 BEDS$3,652+Base Rent$1,319 - $3,735Required Monthly Fees$177Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,912
Davy
11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477 -
Price Drop. $502 Off|1 BED$872+2 BEDS$1,043+3 BEDS$1,836+
The Elle Collection
8181 El Mundo St, Houston, TX 77054 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $147 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,547+2 BEDS$2,172+3 BEDS$2,815+Base Rent$1,415 - $6,813Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,547 - $6,945
Village at West University
5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005 -
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,550+
Crossings at Hillcroft
13960 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77085 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,376+
Tanglebrook Apartments
1410 Fountainview Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$960+2 BEDS$1,250+
6Ten at Med Center Apartments
2701 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77054 -
|
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$2,105+
Meyer Forest
9701 Meyer Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77096 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,559+
The Fountains at Almeda
9000 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $273 Off|1 BED$650+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,299+
Vista Arbor
10301 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096 -
Price Drop. $101 Off
-
Price Drop. $194 Off|1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,490+3 BEDS$2,032+
Beacon at Buffalo Pointe
10301 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $174 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$675+2 BEDS$963+Base Rent$607 - $2,454Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$675 - $1,330
Urban Palms Apartment Homes
8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,945+
Ivy Lofts
1466 Ivy Park Ter, Pearland, TX 77047 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,689+3 BEDS$2,150+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,150
Espria
13939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085 -
Price Drop. $245 Off|1 BED$996+2 BEDS$1,300+
Stonebridge at City Park
11800 City Park Central Ln, Houston, TX 77047 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $224 Off|1 BED$685+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,250+
Brays Villa
10402 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096 -
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|STUDIO$779+1 BED$769+2 BEDS$999+
Oaks of Charleston
16 Charleston Park Dr, Houston, TX 77025
Houston at a Glance
Southwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX
If you’re looking for apartments in Southwest Houston, Houston, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Southwest Houston, one of these 750 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.