Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston - Page 6

9,534 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,573
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $5,936
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $6,000

    Cortland Luxe Shadow Creek

    1930 Kingsley Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (346) 456-5796
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,159
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,164

    Larkspur at Shadow Creek

    12635 Shadow Creek Pky, Pearland, TX 77584
    (346) 644-6504
  3. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,359
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,410

    Prose South Main

    12111 Main St, Houston, TX 77035
    (833) 269-5470
  4. Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $1,181
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,056 - $1,779
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,181 - $1,444

    Connection at Buffalo Pointe Apartments

    10201 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 979-1269
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,121
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$953 - $2,058
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,284

    The Retreat at Stafford

    12700 Stafford Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
    (832) 937-1318
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $701
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650 - $950
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$701 - $1,001

    The Athena

    10101 Forum Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    (832) 539-8439
Showing 42 of 696 results, Page 6 of 17

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.