Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston
-
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$784+2 BEDS$1,209+Base Rent$775 - $1,425Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$784 - $1,434
-
Price Drop. $170 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$864+2 BEDS$1,239+Base Rent$845 - $1,240Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$864 - $1,254
5401 Chimney Rock
5401 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77081 -
Price Drop. $202 Off|STUDIO$950+1 BED$770+2 BEDS$1,169+3 BEDS$2,465+
Weston Medical Center Apartments
7510 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77025 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,166+2 BEDS$1,470+Base Rent$1,045 - $1,535Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,166 - $1,656
Ltd. Med Center
12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,389+2 BEDS$1,952+3 BEDS$2,125+
Dakota at Hillcroft
13959 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085 -
Price Drop. $357 Off|STUDIO$780+1 BED$645+2 BEDS$840+3 BEDS$1,294+
The Alora Apartments
5500 El Camino Del Rey St, Houston, TX 77081 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,767+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,539Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,342 - $2,582
Charleston at Fannin Station
9779 Fannin Rail Way, Houston, TX 77045 -
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,560+
Lanesborough Apartments
1819 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77030 -
Good Value|1 BED$671+2 BEDS$801+3 BEDS$1,115+
Costa Maya
8323 Cinnamon Ln, Houston, TX 77072 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,311+3 BEDS$1,921+
Providence Uptown
3323 Mccue Rd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Price Drop. $125 Off|1 BED$730+2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,500+
Turtle Pointe Apartments
8162 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77063 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,575+
Serenity at Cityside
6061 Beverlyhill St, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $197 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,011+2 BEDS$1,224+Base Rent$942 - $1,882Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951
Haven at Main
8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025 -
Price Drop. $275 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,496+1 BED$1,666+2 BEDS$2,312+3 BEDS$3,652+Base Rent$1,319 - $3,735Required Monthly Fees$177Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,912
Davy
11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477 -
Price Drop. $502 Off|1 BED$872+2 BEDS$1,043+3 BEDS$1,836+
The Elle Collection
8181 El Mundo St, Houston, TX 77054 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $147 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,547+2 BEDS$2,172+3 BEDS$2,815+Base Rent$1,415 - $6,813Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,547 - $6,945
Village at West University
5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,065+3 BEDS$1,725+4 BEDS$1,820+
Woodlake on the Bayou Apartments
9449 Briarforest Dr, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $749 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,036+3 BEDS$1,415+Base Rent$799 - $1,647Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$835 - $1,683
Creole on Yorktown
2400 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056 -
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,550+
Crossings at Hillcroft
13960 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77085 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,376+
Tanglebrook Apartments
1410 Fountainview Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$2,105+
Meyer Forest
9701 Meyer Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77096 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,559+
The Fountains at Almeda
9000 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $273 Off|1 BED$650+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,299+
Vista Arbor
10301 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096 -
Price Drop. $101 Off
-
Price Drop. $194 Off|1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,490+3 BEDS$2,032+
Beacon at Buffalo Pointe
10301 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $174 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$675+2 BEDS$963+Base Rent$607 - $2,454Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$675 - $1,330
Urban Palms Apartment Homes
8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,945+
Ivy Lofts
1466 Ivy Park Ter, Pearland, TX 77047 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,689+3 BEDS$2,150+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,150
Espria
13939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085 -
Good Value
-
Discounts|STUDIO$779+1 BED$769+2 BEDS$999+
Oaks of Charleston
16 Charleston Park Dr, Houston, TX 77025 -
Price Drop. $224 Off|1 BED$685+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,250+
Brays Villa
10402 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$960+2 BEDS$1,250+
6Ten at Med Center Apartments
2701 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77054 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,036+2 BEDS$1,636+Base Rent$999 - $1,859Required Monthly Fees$37Total Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,896
Nantucket at Fannin Station
10000 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77045 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,232+2 BEDS$1,692+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,124Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,232 - $2,157
Orleans at Fannin Station
1818 Fannin Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
Houston at a Glance
Southwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Southwest Houston, Houston so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $860/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo