Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston with a Garage

4,267 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,166+
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $1,656

    Ltd. Med Center

    12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 517-8296
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,969

    Lakes at 610

    9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 414-0518
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,539
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $2,582

    Charleston at Fannin Station

    9779 Fannin Rail Way, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 371-2632
  4. Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,496+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    3 BEDS
    $3,652+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $3,735
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,912

    Davy

    11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 585-8714
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,150

    Espria

    13939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085
    (346) 420-5411
  6. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+

    Meyer Forest

    9701 Meyer Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    (844) 760-2680
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,036+
    2 BEDS
    $1,636+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,859
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,896

    Nantucket at Fannin Station

    10000 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77045
    (832) 981-3993
  8. |
    1 BED
    $1,232+
    2 BEDS
    $1,692+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,124
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,232 - $2,157

    Orleans at Fannin Station

    1818 Fannin Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
    (832) 648-2584
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,177+
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    3 BEDS
    $2,063+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,051 - $2,353
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Total Monthly Price$1,177 - $2,338

    8181 Med Center Apartments

    8181 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 589-1860
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $2,130+

    Barron Park

    2526 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 937-4838
  11. Price Drop. $711 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $3,316
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,439

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
  12. 1 BED
    $1,904+
    2 BEDS
    $2,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,809 - $2,554
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,649

    Adenine

    1755 Wyndale St, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 730-2563
  13. Price Drop. $203 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,249+
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,193 - $2,228
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,284

    Mezzo Kirby Med Center

    7600 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (833) 365-0743
  14. Price Drop. $420 Off
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,572+
    3 BEDS
    $2,212+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,064 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $2,537

    Portico Kirby

    7550 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 699-9288
  15. Price Drop. $154 Off
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,969
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,305 - $2,192

    Everly Apartments

    2827 Dunvale Rd, Houston, TX 77063
    (346) 567-8232
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,389+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,309+
    4 BEDS
    $1,229+

    Life Tower

    6919 Main St, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 803-0320
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $2,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,693
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,867

    Filament

    11109 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 279-1515
  18. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,007+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    3 BEDS
    $1,745+

    Belrose

    11212 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    (832) 539-8749
  19. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,863
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,895

    Stella at Shadow Creek Ranch

    11900 Shadow Creek Pky, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 979-5687
  20. Price Drop. $408 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,062
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,114

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,404+
    3 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $2,011

    Terra at Piney Point

    8787 Woodway Dr, Houston, TX 77063
    (832) 852-0203
  22. Price Drop. $125 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $2,387
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,467

    Stadia Med Main

    9330 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (346) 209-0524
Showing 42 of 265 results, Page 1 of 7

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Southwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Southwest Houston will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 265 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.