Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston - Page 5
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,582+
Estates at Fountain Lake
10498 Fountain Lake Dr, Stafford, TX 77477 -
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$2,699+
Vargos on the Lake
2411 Fondren Rd, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $223 Off1 BED$768+2 BEDS$1,007+3 BEDS$1,582+
SunBlossom Woodlake
2200 S Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $226 Off1 BED$882+2 BEDS$1,206+3 BEDS$1,865+
Sagewood at Westchase
11355 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77082 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,640+
Tuscany Court Apartments
1901 Augusta Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$953+2 BEDS$1,048+3 BEDS$1,309+Base Rent$945 - $1,765Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$953 - $1,773
Sendera At Greenway
3400 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$800+1 BED$870+2 BEDS$1,300+
Westchase Creek Apartment Homes
3000 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
Price Drop. $195 Off
-
Price Drop. $292 Off
-
Price Drop. $291 Off1 BED$1,458+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,999+
Caroline Post Oak
2525 MCCUE Rd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,389+2 BEDS$1,425+
Marquis at Westchase
2777 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
Price Drop. $288 Off1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,939+
Tate Tanglewood
5880 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,750+
Star Westheimer Apartments
7900 Locke Ln, Houston, TX 77063 -
Rent Special1 BED$850+2 BEDS$900+3 BEDS$1,199+4 BEDS$1,350+
Cypress Creek Reed Road
2910 Reed Rd, Houston, TX 77051 -
Price Drop. $287 Off
-
Price Drop. $245 OffSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,720+
MAA Afton Oaks
3131 W Loop Fwy S, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $210 OffSTUDIO$975+1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,476+
88twenty
8820 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77063 -
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,880+
Alanza Brook
3030 Dunvale Rd, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $915 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,834+2 BEDS$3,803+3 BEDS$7,424+Base Rent$2,689 - $7,623Required Monthly Fees$145 - $270Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,834 - $7,893
NOVEL River Oaks by Crescent Communities
2511 Willowick Rd, Houston, TX 77027 -
Discounts
-
Rent Special1 BED$775+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,355+
Vista at Westchase
3435 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,535+
Smart Living on Cullen Apartment Homes
13555 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77047 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $225 OffSTUDIO$860+1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,325+
Treemont Senior Living
2501 Westerland Dr, Houston, TX 77063 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $312 OffSTUDIO$1,215+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,075+3 BEDS$3,440+
The Briarly
1950 Winrock Blvd, Houston, TX 77057 -
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,780+3 BEDS$2,855+
Park at WestCreek
2350 Westcreek Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$695+1 BED$765+2 BEDS$1,300+
Woodtrail Apartment Homes
9900 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77042 -
Discounts1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,559+3 BEDS$2,864+
The Augusta
2660 Augusta Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
Price Drop. $116 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$782+2 BEDS$1,251+Base Rent$771 - $1,713Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$782 - $1,579
Scotland Yard
2250 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $188 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$699+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,299+
Star Voss Apartments
2424 S Voss Rd, Houston, TX 77057 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$2,535+
Post Oak Park
1919 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $367 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,807+Base Rent$1,169 - $3,541Required Monthly Fees$154Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,242
Metropole
3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046 -
Rent Special1 BED$474+2 BEDS$1,248+3 BEDS$1,439+
Bellfort Pines
8300 Canyon St, Houston, TX 77051 -
Price Drop. $354 Off
-
Price Drop. $197 Off1 BED$1,098+2 BEDS$1,597+3 BEDS$2,067+
Radius at Shadow Creek Ranch
2400 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
Houston at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $859/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)Education