Cheap Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston - Page 2
-
Price Drop. $111 Off|1 BED$798+2 BEDS$1,003+3 BEDS$1,635+
-
1 BED$798+2 BEDS$998+3 BEDS$1,500+Palms on Rolling Creek
17100 Rolling Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Good Value1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,209+
Vantage Point Apartments
12703 Jones Rd, Houston, TX 77070 -
Rent Special1 BED$799+2 BEDS$879+3 BEDS$1,249+Park North
16112 N North Fwy, Houston, TX 77090 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$799+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,400+Base Rent$799 - $1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$799 - $1,550Buena Vista Apartments
2402 Bammelwood Dr, Houston, TX 77014 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,081+Falls of Parramatta
310 Parramatta Ln, Houston, TX 77073 -
Good Value1 BED$799+2 BEDS$939+3 BEDS$1,309+Champions at Ponderosa
17033 Butte Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Rent Special1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,199+Green Tree Place
700 Dunson Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$885+2 BEDS$1,201+Base Rent$799 - $1,415Required Monthly Fees$86Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$885 - $1,501The Ranch at Champions
6830 Champion Plaza Dr, Houston, TX 77069 -
Rent Special1 BED$799+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,325+Northbrooke Apartment Homes
17111 Hafer Rd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$899+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,474+3 BEDS$1,899+Base Rent$800 - $1,800Required Monthly Fees$99Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,899
Azul Apartments
14441 TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77014 -
1 BED$800+2 BEDS$1,000+Andalucia
20515 Aldine Westfield Rd, Humble, TX 77338 -
1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,150+Bella Vida
15330 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77090 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$987+2 BEDS$1,327+Base Rent$804 - $1,224Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$987 - $1,327
Morningside Green
11810 Hammond Dr, Houston, TX 77065 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$809+2 BEDS$1,069+3 BEDS$1,429+
La Caliza
22820 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77073 -
Good Value1 BED$815+2 BEDS$1,015+3 BEDS$1,335+
The Park at Cumberland
505 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
1 BED$820+2 BEDS$982+3 BEDS$1,138+CHISHOLM TRAIL
18204 Chisholm Trl, Houston, TX 77060 -
Price Drop. $194 Off|
-
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$82517331 Red Oak Dr Unit 32
17331 Red Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Good Value|
-
STUDIO$829Perla 1960
8719 Farm To Market 1960 Rd W, Houston, TX 77070 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$859+2 BEDS$1,079+3 BEDS$1,579+Base Rent$839 - $1,559Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,579
Altanova Apartments, Houston, TX
15414 Kuykendahl Rd, Houston, TX 77090 -
1 BED$840+2 BEDS$914+3 BEDS$1,025+Stonehaven
15301 Northwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77040 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$849+2 BEDS$989+Redstone Vista Apartments
22715 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77073 -
Price Drop. $181 Off1 BED$850+2 BEDS$990+
Ellis at Champions
16339 Stuebner Airline Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $180 Off
-
Price Drop. $182 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$971+2 BEDS$1,250+Base Rent$850 - $2,389Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$971 - $1,406Chelsea at Fallbrook
11000 Crescent Moon C..., Houston, TX 77064 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$85022835 Ephesus Ave
22835 Ephesus Ave, Tomball, TX 77377 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$850Base Rent$850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8505938 Cypresswood Heights Dr
5938 Cypresswood Heights Dr, Spring, TX 77373 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$854+2 BEDS$1,130+3 BEDS$1,470+
VERENA AT CYPRESSWOOD
16222 Stuebner Airline Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$959+1 BED$859+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$1,629+Preserve at Cypress Creek
1007 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Good Value1 BED$865+2 BEDS$1,145+Solace Apartment Homes
2331 Bammelwood Dr, Houston, TX 77014 -
Price Drop. $160 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$901+1 BED$986+2 BEDS$1,371+Base Rent$870 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$31Total Monthly Price$901 - $1,531Cambria Cove Apartments
16350 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$870+2 BEDS$1,005+Spring Oaks Apartments
7133 Oakwood Glen Blvd, Spring, TX 77379 -
1 Month Free1 BED$917+2 BEDS$1,199+Candleridge Park
1601 Wooded Pine Dr, Houston, TX 77073 -
Rent Special1 BED$877+2 BEDS$1,053+Mariposa Ella Boulevard 55+ Apartment Homes
16354 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $111 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,175+Base Rent$879 - $1,631Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$879 - $1,631
The Abbey At Willowbrook
8330 Willow Place Dr S, Houston, TX 77070 -
Rent Special1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,349+
King's Reserve Willowbrook
7575 Willow Chase Blvd, Houston, TX 77070 -
1 BED$881+2 BEDS$1,186+Trails of Windfern
13035 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064 -
Price Drop. $115 Off
Houston at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $859/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo
Education