Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston with a Garage

4,041 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    3 BEDS
    $1,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $2,527

    The Grayson

    4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 669-6250
  2. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $1,867+
    3 BEDS
    $2,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,222 - $4,148
    Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,591

    Territory at 2920

    3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 770-3207
  3. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,121+
    2 BEDS
    $1,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,787

    Birchway Perry Road

    13611 Perry Rd, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 843-1968
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $738+
    2 BEDS
    $984+
    3 BEDS
    $1,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$565 - $2,728
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$738 - $1,447

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,023 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,609

    Arden Woods

    24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (866) 648-2375
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $2,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,401
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,401

    The Abbey At Spring Town Center

    21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 965-0460
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,658+
    3 BEDS
    $2,178+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,198

    Duo West Champions

    12330 N Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 558-0374
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,428+
    3 BEDS
    $1,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $7,562
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $4,040

    Cortland Wortham

    10225 Wortham Blvd, Houston, TX 77065
    (832) 688-6118
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+
    4 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $2,543

    Roundhill Townhomes

    601 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090
    (281) 672-8045
  10. Price Drop. $164 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    3 BEDS
    $1,751+

    Everlee

    23902 Kuykendahl Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    (346) 220-5807
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $2,108+
    3 BEDS
    $2,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$209
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $2,659

    YardHomes Spring West

    2950 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 271-8881
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    3 BEDS
    $2,573+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,609
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,703

    Territory at Spring Stuebner

    21837 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 239-8265
  13. Price Drop. $267 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    3 BEDS
    $2,196+

    Vale

    4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (832) 702-3352
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    3 BEDS
    $1,773+

    MAA Woodwind

    14555 Philippine St, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 604-1275
  15. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,060

    Spring Park

    555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (346) 220-0688
Showing 42 of 337 results, Page 1 of 9

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Northwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Northwest Houston will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.