Cheap Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston
-
Discounts2 BEDS$999 -
1 BED$463+2 BEDS$1,119+Hamilton Crossing Senior Living 55+
31731 Waller Tomball Rd, Waller, TX 77484 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$485+2 BEDS$1,032+3 BEDS$663+SADDLE CREEK VILLAGE
15960 Kuykendahl Rd, Houston, TX 77068 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,308+The Metropolitan 55+
8730 W Sam Houston Pky N, Houston, TX 77040 -
1 BED$525+2 BEDS$629+
Manor at Jersey Village
12400 Castlebridge Dr, Houston, TX 77065 -
Price Drop. $252 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$616+2 BEDS$904+Base Rent$540 - $2,594Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$616 - $1,271Cashel Springs
14222 Wunderlich Dr, Houston, TX 77069 -
Price Drop. $310 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$738+2 BEDS$981+3 BEDS$1,447+Base Rent$565 - $2,730Required Monthly Fees$173Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$738 - $1,447
Rock Creek at Hollow Tree
200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$723+2 BEDS$1,038+Base Rent$579 - $1,224Required Monthly Fees$144Total Monthly Price$723 - $1,368
The Venti
14335 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77014 -
Call for RentCasa Paz Apartments
505 Wells Fargo Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $325 Off1 BED$635+2 BEDS$840+Willow Bend Apartments
13949 Bammel North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77066 -
Good Value1 BED$643+2 BEDS$1,208+3 BEDS$1,283+The Arden Cypress Station
905 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $324 Off1 BED$643+2 BEDS$995+
The Arden Greenwood
12811 Greenwood Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77066 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$644+2 BEDS$1,019+
Venetian Apartamentos Houston
15530 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $350 Off|
-
Price Drop. $169 Off|
-
Price Drop. $214 Off|1 BED$680+2 BEDS$1,040+
North Bend Living
14131 Cornerstone Vlg, Houston, TX 77014 -
Price Drop. $104 Off1 BED$685+2 BEDS$1,213+Cypress Creek
14355 Cornerstone Village Dr, Houston, TX 77014 -
Price Drop. $322 Off|1 BED$699+2 BEDS$930+
Hacienda Bonita Apartments
14403 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77014 -
Price Drop. $291 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$725+1 BED$699+2 BEDS$950+Sedona Pointe
311 Highland Cross Dr, Houston, TX 77073 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$6992431 Cypress Creek Pkwy Unit 354
2431 Cypress Creek Pkwy, Houston, TX 77068 -
Price Drop. $228 Off|1 BED$704+2 BEDS$960+
Carrara at Cypress Creek
4603 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
1 BED$709+2 BEDS$989+Champions Pointe Apartments
12335 Antoine Dr, Houston, TX 77067 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$724+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,332+Base Rent$715 - $3,455Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$724 - $1,487The Park at Salerno
12801 Champion Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77066 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$719Base Rent$719 - $869Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$719 - $869Reveal at Rye
220 Bammel Westfield Rd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $178 Off1 BED$724+2 BEDS$967+The Preakness Apartments
210 Wells Fargo Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $137 Off1 BED$729+2 BEDS$1,169+
Westmount at London Park Apartments
14545 Bammel North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77014 -
Exceptional Value -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $110 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$796+2 BEDS$962+Base Rent$748 - $1,455Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$796 - $1,503
Regency Park
11300 Regency Green Dr, Cypress, TX 77429 -
1 BED$748+2 BEDS$925+
Augusta North Houston
12655 Kuykendahl Rd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$755+2 BEDS$1,050+The 910 Apartments
910 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Price Drop. $100 Off1 BED$759+2 BEDS$1,159+
Huntington at Stonefield
13100 Stonefield Dr, Houston, TX 77014 -
Good Value1 BED$759+2 BEDS$1,010+3 BEDS$1,605+
Bridges of Cypress Creek Apartment Homes
17710 Red Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Discounts1 BED$761+2 BEDS$937+Century Park Apartments
20430 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77073 -
Price Drop. $170 Off
-
Rent Special1 BED$769+2 BEDS$1,199+Summit at Champions
14365 Cornerstone Village Dr, Houston, TX 77014 -
Price Drop. $115 Off
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$795+2 BEDS$1,080+
Kendall Manor Apartments
21717 Inverness Forest Blvd, Houston, TX 77073 -
Good Value1 BED$795+2 BEDS$950+3 BEDS$1,420+Avaya Steeplechase
11150 Steeplepark Dr, Houston, TX 77065
Houston at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in Northwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX
When looking for cheap apartments in Northwest Houston, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Northwest Houston.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.