Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston

1,274 Rentals
  1. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    THE ABBEY AT PRESERVE WAY

    8627 Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    (832) 610-3610
  2. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,399

    THE ABBEY AT NORTHPOINT

    23550 Northgate Crossing Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (832) 558-1075
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,922
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,922 - $2,527

    The Grayson

    4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 669-6250
  4. Price Drop. $267 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,196

    Vale

    4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (832) 702-3352
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,218 - $4,148
    Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $2,591

    Territory at 2920

    3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 770-3207
  6. Price Drop. $297 Off
    3 BEDS
    $2,013
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,013 - $3,005
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,013 - $3,005

    Sycamore Heights

    5730 Blue Harvest Dr, Spring, TX 77389
    (346) 857-0205
  7. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$209
    Total Monthly Price$2,508 - $2,659

    YardHomes Spring West

    2950 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 271-8881
  8. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,573
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,479 - $2,609
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,573 - $2,703

    Territory at Spring Stuebner

    21837 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 239-8265
  9. |
    3 BEDS
    $1,736
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $1,789

    Parc at Champion Forest

    15330 Bammel North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77014
    (346) 220-3297
  10. |
    3 BEDS
    $1,447
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,730
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,447

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  11. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,029 - $2,244
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,155 - $2,370

    Kessler Jersey Village

    11011 Pleasant Colony Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 206-1856
  12. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,290 - $2,401
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,290 - $2,401

    The Abbey At Spring Town Center

    21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 965-0460
  13. 3 BEDS
    $2,178
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,178 - $2,198

    Duo West Champions

    12330 N Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 558-0374
  14. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,933
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,891 - $7,562
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,933 - $1,943

    Cortland Wortham

    10225 Wortham Blvd, Houston, TX 77065
    (832) 688-6118
Showing 42 of 625 results, Page 1 of 15

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Northwest Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in Northwest Houston. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in Northwest Houston provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 625 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)