Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $462 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,512+
    1 BED
    $1,628+
    2 BEDS
    $2,332+
    3 BEDS
    $3,526+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,344 - $3,510
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $3,678

    Jefferson Railhead

    10221 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 827-9420
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,231+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $8,681
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $7,684

    Cortland at Stonebriar

    3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 914-0828
  3. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,944+
    3 BEDS
    $2,351+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $2,656
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,807

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  4. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    3 BEDS
    $2,438+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,144 - $2,422
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,515

    4 Corners

    1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 715-4254
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    3 BEDS
    $3,120+

    The Maxwell

    7777 Adelaide St, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 342-4755
  6. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,947+
    3 BEDS
    $2,862+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $3,089
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,102

    Cendana Craig Ranch

    6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 409-1588
  7. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,379
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,392

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  8. Price Drop. $191 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,401+
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    3 BEDS
    $3,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$65 - $155
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $4,145

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  9. Price Drop. $503 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,579+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,341+

    Live Grandscape

    5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7409
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,139+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+

    Union House

    4177 Gazebo St, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 286-4258
  11. 1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $3,620
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $3,715

    Novum Plano

    8120 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75024
    (888) 221-4051
  12. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,441+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    3 BEDS
    $3,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $3,670
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $3,778

    The Margo

    4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4348
  13. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    2 BEDS
    $2,075+
    3 BEDS
    $2,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $3,282
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $3,397

    North Fork at Lexington Ranch

    12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035
    (469) 421-7354
  14. Price Drop. $566 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,362+
    1 BED
    $1,667+
    2 BEDS
    $2,327+
    3 BEDS
    $3,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,747
    Required Monthly Fees$128 - $168
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $3,563

    Jefferson Park House

    10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 317-0568
  15. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,814+
    3 BEDS
    $3,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,525 - $4,212
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$3,687 - $4,374

    Village at Lexington Ranch

    11401 Loblolly Way, Frisco, TX 75035
    (321) 306-5964
  16. Price Drop. $337 Off
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $2,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $2,124
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $2,179

    Silverado

    8400 Stonebrook Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 809-1876
  17. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $2,526+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $2,427
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,551

    Republic House at Frisco Bridges

    8568 Warren Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 829-6437
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,231+
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $4,135
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $4,136

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,482
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Frisco, TX Apartments for Rent

Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.

Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.

Renting in Frisco