Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Frisco, TX

2,606 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,519
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,643

    Republic House at Frisco Bridges

    8568 Warren Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 829-6437
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,846
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,847

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
  3. Price Drop. $246 Off
    1 BED
    $1,208
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $4,482
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $3,126

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  4. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,705

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,341
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,711

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,567
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,803

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,529

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,255+
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,134 - $1,734
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,855

    Alta Magnolia

    1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 864-7112
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,721

    Aura Bella

    7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 780-1964
  10. 1 BED
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $5,076
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,549

    Cortland West Plano

    8205 Towne Main Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 772-3387
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,331
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $1,639
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,696

    Cortland North Plano

    9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 829-6689
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,277
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $5,047
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $3,844

    Cortland One Twenty One

    4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 457-2567
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,271
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $1,706
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,708

    Riachi at One21

    9600 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 294-8613
  14. Price Drop. $451 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,165+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,706

    Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments

    7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 833-3636
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,368+
    1 BED
    $1,533+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $1,478
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $1,533

    Griffis Frisco

    4848 Grand Gate Way, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-3358
Showing 42 of 164 results, Page 2 of 4

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,482
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Frisco

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Frisco 779 Sq Ft $1,685/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,665 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,275 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,136 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,130 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,026 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
982 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
729 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
728 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public