Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Frisco, TX

3,229 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,751
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $6,526
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $6,628

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,641
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,773
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,880

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,137 - $4,257
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,140 - $4,258

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
  4. 2 BEDS
    $2,952
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,904 - $30,339
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,952 - $7,454

    The Kincaid at Legacy

    7200 Dallas Pky, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 829-4290
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $3,005

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,031
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,351

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,019
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,851 - $2,866
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$2,019 - $2,969

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,389 - $3,604
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,515 - $3,075

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  9. Price Drop. $311 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,637
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,120 - $2,736

    Alta Magnolia

    1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 864-7112
  10. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$2,060 - $2,555

    Aura Bella

    7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 780-1964
  11. 2 BEDS
    $1,991
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,939 - $7,655
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,991 - $2,774

    Cortland West Plano

    8205 Towne Main Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 772-3387
  12. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $6,179
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,120

    Cortland North Plano

    9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 829-6689
  13. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $1,886
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $1,940

    Cortland One Twenty One

    4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 457-2567
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,859
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,774 - $2,223
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $2,174

    Riachi at One21

    9600 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 294-8613
Showing 42 of 206 results, Page 2 of 5

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Frisco

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Frisco 779 Sq Ft $1,681/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,665 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,275 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,136 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,130 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,026 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
982 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
729 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
728 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5