Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Uptown Dallas

342 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,328
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,328 - $2,373
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,328 - $2,373

    The Oliver

    2750 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 373-7461
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,827
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $2,680
    Required Monthly Fees$172 - $208
    Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $2,888

    National

    1401 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 995-7198
  3. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,862
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,774 - $1,839
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $1,927

    Miro

    2225 N Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (972) 846-0685
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $4,909
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $5,124

    3700M

    3700 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (214) 751-7840
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,547
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $3,187
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$2,547 - $3,304

    The Sinclair Residences

    1601 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 949-3621
  6. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,183
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,039 - $1,981
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $2,125

    Oak & Ellum

    2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3302
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,849
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $2,074

    Mosaic Dallas

    300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 620-8802
  8. STUDIO
    $2,096
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,958 - $7,919
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $8,057

    Ascent Victory Park

    2588 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 933-0232
  9. STUDIO
    $2,254
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,179 - $2,415
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,254 - $2,490

    Carlisle and Vine

    2920 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 351-6840
  10. Price Drop. $105 Off
    STUDIO
    $981
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,004
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$981 - $1,086

    Carlisle on the Katy Trail

    3140 N Hall St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 599-2486
Showing 42 of 82 results, Page 1 of 2

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Uptown Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

Find a studio apartment for rent in Uptown Dallas . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Uptown Dallas. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 82 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters