Short Term Rentals in Uptown Dallas
-
Price Drop. $292 Off|1 BED$1,774+2 BEDS$2,160+3 BEDS$3,288+
-
Price Drop. $485 Off|STUDIO$1,280+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,885+
Macallan on Ross
3501 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,400+2 BEDS$3,485+3 BEDS$4,475+
St. James
2820 McKinnon St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,743+1 BED$1,839+2 BEDS$2,896+
Griffis Uptown
2525 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,116+1 BED$2,435+2 BEDS$3,928+Base Rent$1,901 - $9,086Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $9,301
3700M
3700 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,361+2 BEDS$3,637+3 BEDS$14,745+Base Rent$2,321 - $15,270Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,361 - $15,310
Brady
2728 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201 -
|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,055+1 BED$2,471+2 BEDS$3,699+
The 23
2370 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,677+1 BED$1,872+2 BEDS$2,756+3 BEDS$3,078+
One Dallas Center
350 N Saint Paul St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,183+1 BED$1,389+2 BEDS$2,133+Base Rent$1,039 - $3,666Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,183 - $3,810
Oak & Ellum
2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,845+
Maddox
2660 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,200+
Metropolitan at Cityplace
2802 N Carroll Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,603+Base Rent$1,632 - $2,705Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,670 - $2,743
Seville Uptown
2626 Reagan St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $686 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,849+1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$1,756+3 BEDS$4,685+Base Rent$1,601 - $5,333Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $5,397
Mosaic Dallas
300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,932+2 BEDS$2,777+3 BEDS$7,104+
Rienzi at Turtle Creek
3500 Fairmount St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $237 Off1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,200+
The Griffin
1001 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75202 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,611+2 BEDS$3,832+3 BEDS$6,021+Base Rent$2,508 - $15,557Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,611 - $15,660
AMLI Fountain Place
1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,096+1 BED$2,151+2 BEDS$2,811+3 BEDS$9,304+Base Rent$1,958 - $30,341Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,096 - $27,269
Ascent Victory Park
2588 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,392+2 BEDS$4,090+Base Rent$2,152 - $5,048Required Monthly Fees$240 - $246Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,392 - $5,294
Ardan
2975 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $309 OffSTUDIO$1,201+1 BED$1,473+2 BEDS$1,986+
Gables Katy Trail
2821 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,148+2 BEDS$2,485+Base Rent$2,068 - $13,891Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,148 - $13,971
Riviera at West Village
3530 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 BED$1,872+2 BEDS$4,715+Lofts at Mockingbird Station Apartments
5331 E Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75206 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$3,022+Base Rent$1,456 - $3,308Required Monthly Fees$55 - $79Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $3,365
Monaco
3003 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,974+1 BED$2,285+2 BEDS$3,348+Base Rent$1,935 - $8,062Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,974 - $3,349
ALARA Uptown Luxury Apartments
2990 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
STUDIO$2,069+1 BED$2,019+2 BEDS$3,684+
One Uptown
2619 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,297+1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$2,384+
The Academic
3700 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,626+1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,685+
Eastbridge Apartments
5140 Willis Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,422+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,677+
The Argyle
3721 N Hall St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,003+2 BEDS$2,683+Base Rent$1,970 - $3,355Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,003 - $3,388
The Herschel
4220 Herschel Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $358 OffSTUDIO$2,006+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$4,226+3 BEDS$13,174+
The Victor
3039 Nowitzki Way, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,607Katy Trail Uptown
5350 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
Price Drop. $273 Off1 BED$2,016+2 BEDS$3,230+3 BEDS$4,145+Howell Uptown
3400 Howell St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good Value1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,909+
Hall Street Flats
1800 N Hall St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,800+
Park View on Cole
4104 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,819+
Lincoln Court
3838 Rawlins St, Dallas, TX 75219
Dallas at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Uptown Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 87 short-term apartments in Uptown Dallas tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.