Cheap Apartments for Rent in Frisco, TX

9,479 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,751+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,133 - $6,526
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $6,628

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  2. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $2,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,374
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $2,498

    Republic House at Frisco Bridges

    8568 Warren Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 829-6437
  3. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,139+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+

    Union House

    4177 Gazebo St, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 286-4258
  4. Price Drop. $311 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,120+
    3 BEDS
    $3,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,139 - $3,439
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $3,531

    Alta Magnolia

    1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 864-7112
  5. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,234+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $2,346
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,234 - $2,439

    4 Corners

    1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 715-4254
  6. Price Drop. $487 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    3 BEDS
    $3,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $3,590
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $3,658

    Jefferson Railhead

    10221 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 827-9420
  7. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $3,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $3,165

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
  8. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $2,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $4,234
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $4,341

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+
    3 BEDS
    $2,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,166 - $2,861
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $2,709

    Riachi at One21

    9600 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 294-8613
  10. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,784+
    3 BEDS
    $3,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $3,766
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $3,874

    The Margo

    4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4348
  11. Price Drop. $252 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,554+
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $2,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $3,229
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $3,169

    Casey at Frisco Station

    4250 Gridiron Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 833-3580
  12. Building Photo - The Travis
    Price Drop. $270 Off
    1 BED
    $1,231+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $5,596
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,784

    The Travis

    900 Gordon Heights Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
  13. Building Photo - MAA Legacy
    Price Drop. $135 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,180+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+

    MAA Legacy

    5741 Martin Rd, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 663-9620
  14. Price Drop. $146 Off
    1 BED
    $1,288+
    2 BEDS
    $1,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,939

    Prose Northbend

    15117 Fishtrap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 398-6912
  15. Price Drop. $566 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,262+
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $2,227+
    3 BEDS
    $3,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,747
    Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $3,463

    Jefferson Park House

    10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 317-0568
  16. Building Photo - 6824 Fryer St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    6824 Fryer St

    6824 Fryer St, The Colony, TX 75056
  17. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    3 BEDS
    $2,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $2,656
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,807

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    3 BEDS
    $2,049+
    4 BEDS
    $2,501+

    Villages 3Eighty

    26850 - 380 US Highway E, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (469) 715-4076
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Frisco

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Frisco 779 Sq Ft $1,680/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,665 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,275 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,136 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,130 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,026 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
982 Students
GreatSchools Rating