Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest Austin

3,080 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $2,827
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $2,895

    Korina at the Grove

    4424 Jackson Ave, Austin, TX 78731
    (737) 252-3735
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,652
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,652 - $3,282
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $2,048

    The Asher

    13460 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717
    (512) 337-4053
  3. Price Drop. $307 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,782
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $2,256
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,782 - $2,207

    The Maris

    10520 Lakeline Mall Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    (737) 237-2884
  4. Price Drop. $208 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $864
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$828 - $1,229
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$864 - $1,265

    Villages at Turtle Rock

    12800 Turtle Rock Rd, Austin, TX 78729
    (737) 237-9949
  5. 1 BED
    $1,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,012 - $3,117
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,368

    The Monterra

    13401 W Legendary Dr, Austin, TX 78727
    (888) 557-5810
  6. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $879
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$879 - $1,394
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$879 - $1,314

    Museo and Channings Mark

    11266 Taylor Draper Ln, Austin, TX 78759
    (737) 937-6603
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,181
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $1,531
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,181 - $1,543

    Hardrock Canyon

    10300 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759
    (855) 214-4843
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,384
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,839

    Aura High Pointe

    6701 FM 620 N, Austin, TX 78732
    (737) 325-8589
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,117
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,118

    AMLI Lakeline

    13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717
    (833) 908-4228
  10. Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $2,521
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    Rhythm

    9701 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    (844) 423-2551
  11. Price Drop. $609 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,856
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,703 - $2,402
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,856 - $2,079

    Alexan Braker Pointe

    10801 N Mopac Expy, Austin, TX 78759
    (737) 204-7873
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,985 - $2,327

    The Mia

    14305 Tandem Blvd, Austin, TX 78728
    (737) 238-6082
Showing 42 of 256 results, Page 1 of 7

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Northwest Austin Neighborhood in Austin, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Northwest Austin one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 256 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin