Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest Austin

2,172 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $4,096
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $4,164

    Korina at the Grove

    4424 Jackson Ave, Austin, TX 78731
    (737) 252-3735
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,932
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,932 - $4,530
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,932 - $2,772

    The Asher

    13460 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717
    (512) 337-4053
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,089 - $3,128
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,325 - $3,235

    The Maris

    10520 Lakeline Mall Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    (737) 237-2884
  4. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,443
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,407 - $1,662
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,698

    Villages at Turtle Rock

    12800 Turtle Rock Rd, Austin, TX 78729
    (737) 237-9949
  5. 2 BEDS
    $1,465
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,407 - $4,203
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,465 - $1,860

    The Monterra

    13401 W Legendary Dr, Austin, TX 78727
    (888) 557-5810
  6. Price Drop. $256 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,194 - $1,615
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,194 - $1,540

    Museo and Channings Mark

    11266 Taylor Draper Ln, Austin, TX 78759
    (737) 937-6603
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,613
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,601 - $2,467
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $2,479

    Hardrock Canyon

    10300 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759
    (855) 214-4843
  8. Price Drop. $339 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,779
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,779 - $2,294

    Aura High Pointe

    6701 FM 620 N, Austin, TX 78732
    (737) 325-8589
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,781
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $3,304
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,781 - $3,305

    AMLI Lakeline

    13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717
    (833) 908-4228
  10. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,075

    Rhythm

    9701 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    (844) 423-2551
  11. Price Drop. $698 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,544
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,391 - $3,643
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,544 - $2,973

    Alexan Braker Pointe

    10801 N Mopac Expy, Austin, TX 78759
    (737) 204-7873
  12. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,853 - $3,258
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,990 - $3,395

    The Mia

    14305 Tandem Blvd, Austin, TX 78728
    (737) 238-6082
Showing 42 of 272 results, Page 1 of 7

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Northwest Austin Neighborhood in Austin, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Northwest Austin. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Northwest Austin.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 272 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)