Short Term Rentals in Northwest Austin
-
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,016+2 BEDS$975+3 BEDS$1,655+
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,731+3 BEDS$2,022+
The Everett
11205 N FM 620 Rd, Austin, TX 78726 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,143+1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,343+3 BEDS$4,550+Base Rent$1,075 - $4,482Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $4,550
Korina at the Grove
4424 Jackson Ave, Austin, TX 78731 -
Price Drop. $406 Off|STUDIO$929+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,962+
Residences at the Domain
11400 Domain Dr, Austin, TX 78758 -
Price Drop. $256 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,194+Base Rent$879 - $1,615Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$879 - $1,540
Museo and Channings Mark
11266 Taylor Draper Ln, Austin, TX 78759 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$807+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,040+
Capital Hills
8527 N Capital Of Texas Hwy N, Austin, TX 78759 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,181+2 BEDS$1,613+Base Rent$1,169 - $2,467Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,181 - $2,479
Hardrock Canyon
10300 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759 -
Price Drop. $376 Off
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $208 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$864+2 BEDS$1,443+3 BEDS$1,773+Base Rent$828 - $2,004Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$864 - $2,040
Villages at Turtle Rock
12800 Turtle Rock Rd, Austin, TX 78729 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,819+Base Rent$1,012 - $5,306Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,969
The Monterra
13401 W Legendary Dr, Austin, TX 78727 -
Price Drop. $255 Off1 BED$1,034+2 BEDS$1,439+3 BEDS$1,799+
Bexley at Anderson Mill
8601 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78729 -
Price Drop. $140 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,065+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,075+Base Rent$989 - $4,094Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,065 - $2,075
Rhythm
9701 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $698 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,581+1 BED$1,856+2 BEDS$2,544+Base Rent$1,428 - $3,643Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,973
Alexan Braker Pointe
10801 N Mopac Expy, Austin, TX 78759 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,133+1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,781+3 BEDS$2,923+Base Rent$1,113 - $4,313Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,133 - $4,314
AMLI Lakeline
13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $305 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,634+
Bexley at Whitestone
9826 N Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78717 -
Good Value1 BED$903+2 BEDS$1,080+3 BEDS$1,471+
The Baxter at Westwood
10707 Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78750 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,639+3 BEDS$2,340+
Canyon Resort at Great Hills Apartments
8701 Bluffstone Cv, Austin, TX 78759 -
Price Drop. $726 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$988+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,941+Base Rent$929 - $1,888Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$988 - $1,941
Terrazzo
8585 Spicewood Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78759 -
Price Drop. $314 Off1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,868+
Reserve at Arboretum
10011 Stonelake Blvd, Austin, TX 78759 -
-
Price Drop. $328 Off1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,213+3 BEDS$1,602+
Trails at Canyon Creek
9807 N FM 620 Rd N, Austin, TX 78726 -
Price Drop. $132 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,064+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$2,054+Base Rent$1,009 - $3,675Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,064 - $3,730
Toscana
13355 N US Highway 183, Austin, TX 78750 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$929+2 BEDS$1,648+3 BEDS$2,126+Base Rent$880 - $2,256Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$929 - $2,305
Griffis Lakeline Station
13425 N FM 620, Austin, TX 78717 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,036+2 BEDS$3,411+Base Rent$1,945 - $3,355Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,036 - $3,411
Overture Arboretum 60+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
10600 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,759+
Canyon Springs
7700 N Capital of Texas Hwy N, Austin, TX 78731 -
Good Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,525+
Tramor at the Arboretum
9417 Great Hills Trl, Austin, TX 78759 -
Price Drop. $319 Off
-
Price Drop. $270 Off1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,480+3 BEDS$1,714+
Bell Four Points
11210 FM 2222, Austin, TX 78730 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,177+Base Rent$950 - $1,899Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$989 - $1,559
The Ridge Apartments
6805 Woodhollow Dr, Austin, TX 78731 -
Price Drop. $450 Off1 BED$984+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,735+4 BEDS$2,130+
Oakville Apartments
7011 W Parmer Ln W, Austin, TX 78729 -
Price Drop. $440 Off
-
Price Drop. $305 Off
-
Price Drop. $355 Off1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,900+
Northland at the Arboretum
11500 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,380+
Stonelake at the Arboretum
9801 Stonelake Blvd, Austin, TX 78759 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$2,258+Base Rent$1,349 - $3,230Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $3,283
Everleigh Lakeline 60+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
9821 N Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $261 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,413+2 BEDS$2,013+3 BEDS$2,433+Base Rent$1,229 - $2,449Required Monthly Fees$184Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,413 - $2,633
Lenox Grand
13505 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78727 -
Price Drop. $432 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,775+
Magnolia Scofield Ridge
3100 Scofield Ridge Pky, Austin, TX 78727 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,279+1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$2,173+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,648Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,728
Griffis at The Domain
3001 Esperanza Xing, Austin, TX 78758 -
Price Drop. $274 Off1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,940+
Sullivan
2601 Scofield Ridge Pky, Austin, TX 78727 -
Price Drop. $260 OffSTUDIO$722+1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,483+3 BEDS$2,139+
Caliza
12638 Ridgeline Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613 -
Price Drop. $430 Off
Austin at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Northwest Austin Neighborhood in Austin, TX
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 142 short-term apartments in Northwest Austin tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Georgian Acres 566 Sq Ft $801/mo
- Heritage Hills 587 Sq Ft $842/mo
- Walnut Crossing 587 Sq Ft $952/mo