Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

6,750 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,602+
    1 BED
    $2,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,602 - $2,437

    Storehouse Nine

    2154 Noisette Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29405
    (843) 960-3126
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,734+
    1 BED
    $2,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,207+
    3 BEDS
    $3,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,679 - $4,352
    Required Monthly Fees$55 - $59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $4,411

    The Boulevard (SC)

    725 Coleman Blvd, Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 205-5032
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,655+
    3 BEDS
    $2,096+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $2,090
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,146

    The Arden

    1000 Crowfield Reserve Ln, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-4559
  4. 1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,141

    Overlook Point

    174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 205-3630
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    3 BEDS
    $2,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,858 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $2,570

    1000 West

    1000 Bonieta Harrold Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-5133
  6. Price Drop. $332 Off
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    3 BEDS
    $1,197+

    Ashley Oaks

    78 Ashley Hall Plantation Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (843) 203-9939
  7. Price Drop. $566 Off
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+

    Spanish Oaks

    1515 Ashley River Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (854) 444-8770
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,877+
    2 BEDS
    $2,528+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,757 - $3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,877 - $2,899

    35 Folly Apartments

    35 Folly Rd Blvd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (843) 779-9221
  9. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,280+
    3 BEDS
    $2,265+
    4 BEDS
    $2,518+
    5 BEDS
    $2,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $3,069
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,994

    Beacon at Ashley River Rental Homes

    4272 Hollow Wind Way, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 300-2026
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $1,990+
    3 BEDS
    $2,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $3,763
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,486

    The Avenues at Verdier Pointe

    3530 Verdier Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-2481
Showing 42 of 699 results, Page 4 of 17

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters