Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

885 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $3,368
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,235 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,368 - $4,152

    Atlantic Nowell Creek

    405 intertidal Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (854) 444-8523
  2. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,661
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,561 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,661 - $2,686

    Satori West Ashley

    211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (843) 890-2573
  3. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,196 - $2,503
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,253

    The Burke

    1945 Hanahan Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 666-8364
  4. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,154 - $2,321
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $2,360

    Atlantic At Grand Oaks

    1235 Ashley Gardens Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (843) 806-3517
  5. 3 BEDS
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,355

    Summit Place

    530 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (833) 573-9727
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,197
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,152
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,197

    Broadstone Ingleside

    8400 Palmetto Commerce Pky, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-4847
  7. 3 BEDS
    $2,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,677 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,743 - $2,847

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,511 - $4,316

    Marlowe Summerville

    1000 Marlowe Vista Pl, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 300-5536
Showing 42 of 355 results, Page 1 of 9

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

North Charleston, SC Apartments for Rent

North Charleston serves as South Carolina's third-largest city and a major job center, with Boeing's 787 Dreamliner facility and the Port of Charleston driving employment. If you're searching for apartments for rent in North Charleston, you'll discover everything from modern communities near Park Circle to convenient spots along main transit routes. One-bedroom apartments average about $1,411 monthly, while two-bedrooms run around $1,577.

Renting in North Charleston makes sense for those wanting affordability and easy access to everything. Interstate 26 and Interstate 526 connect you straight to downtown Charleston and beyond. Park Circle draws residents with its tree-lined streets, local shops, and community hangouts, while Riverfront Park along the Cooper River gives you plenty of outdoor space. The North Charleston Coliseum brings in big-name concerts and Broadway shows, and Tanger Outlets handles your shopping needs. With Charleston International Airport close by and apartment communities spread across the city's 82 square miles, you'll find convenient access to work, entertainment, and coastal living.