Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC with Wheelchair Access

2,123 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $470 Off
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $2,340+
    3 BEDS
    $3,396+

    Belle Hall

    1600 Belle Point Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 779-9145
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $1,669+
    2 BEDS
    $2,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $2,316
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,421

    Monty

    2403 Mall Dr, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (854) 205-5084
  3. STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,200

    The Willow

    7580 Plantation Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420
    (854) 212-8118
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,080+
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $3,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,024 - $7,227
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $7,283

    10 WestEdge

    10 Westedge St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 205-4903
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,043+
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $3,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,043 - $3,813

    Atlantic on Romney

    55 Romney St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 222-7825
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,686

    Satori West Ashley

    211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (843) 890-2573
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    1 BED
    $2,358+
    2 BEDS
    $2,885+
    3 BEDS
    $3,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,152

    Atlantic Nowell Creek

    405 intertidal Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (854) 444-8523
  8. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    3 BEDS
    $2,253+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $2,667
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $2,253

    The Burke

    1945 Hanahan Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 666-8364
  9. Price Drop. $318 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,698+
    3 BEDS
    $1,923+

    Arbor Village

    10825 Dorchester Rd, Summerville, SC 29485
    (843) 594-1645
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,826+
    1 BED
    $1,932+
    2 BEDS
    $2,364+
    3 BEDS
    $4,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $5,082
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $4,790

    Simmons Park

    211 River Landing Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 890-3702
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,278+
    1 BED
    $2,080+
    2 BEDS
    $4,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $9,472
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $9,535

    The Guild

    128 Columbus St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 227-3650
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,631+
    2 BEDS
    $1,902+
    3 BEDS
    $2,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,631 - $2,318

    Atlantic At Grand Oaks

    1235 Ashley Gardens Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (843) 806-3517
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,913+
    3 BEDS
    $2,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,584 - $2,263
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,308

    Broadstone Ingleside

    8400 Palmetto Commerce Pky, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-4847
  14. STUDIO
    $1,696+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,847

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $1,911+
    3 BEDS
    $2,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $4,316

    Marlowe Summerville

    1000 Marlowe Vista Pl, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 300-5536
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,471+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $2,044
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,091

    Eastwood

    1109 Augusta Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 749-8972
  17. STUDIO
    $2,338+
    1 BED
    $3,346+
    2 BEDS
    $4,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $6,028
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,338 - $6,144

    Laurel, A Collective

    635 King St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (843) 790-7309
  18. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+

    Vista Sands

    1001 Bear Island Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
    (854) 220-9118
  19. Price Drop. $784 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $1,561+

    Atlantic Palms

    2510 Atlantic Palms Ln, Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 594-2234
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $1,718+
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,998+
    3 BEDS
    $2,436+

    The Radler

    1100 Warburton Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 220-0319
  21. Price Drop. $490 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    3 BEDS
    $3,140+

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
  22. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,974+
    2 BEDS
    $2,557+
    3 BEDS
    $2,887+

    Aventon Pearl

    1153 Bees Ferry Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (855) 687-4204
  23. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $3,470+

    The Cooper

    331 Harbor Pointe Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 205-4637
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 1 of 3

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

North Charleston, SC Apartments for Rent