Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

3,019 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $201 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,679 - $2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,181

    The Willow

    7580 Plantation Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420
    (854) 212-8118
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,215
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,215 - $2,551

    Asher

    3812 W Montague Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418
    (854) 202-9548
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,173
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,068 - $2,316
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,173 - $2,421

    Monty

    2403 Mall Dr, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (854) 205-5084
  4. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,199 - $7,227
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,255 - $7,283

    10 WestEdge

    10 Westedge St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 205-4903
  5. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,183
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,045 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,183 - $3,813

    Atlantic on Romney

    55 Romney St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 222-7825
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080 - $2,582
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,180 - $2,598

    Satori West Ashley

    211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (843) 890-2573
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,577 - $3,555
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,885 - $3,688

    Atlantic Nowell Creek

    405 Intertidal Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 444-8523
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,698
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,641 - $2,488
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,698 - $2,013

    The Burke

    1945 Hanahan Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 666-8364
Showing 42 of 382 results, Page 1 of 10

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,455
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

North Charleston, SC Apartments for Rent

North Charleston serves as South Carolina's third-largest city and a major job center, with Boeing's 787 Dreamliner facility and the Port of Charleston driving employment. If you're searching for apartments for rent in North Charleston, you'll discover everything from modern communities near Park Circle to convenient spots along main transit routes. One-bedroom apartments average about $1,411 monthly, while two-bedrooms run around $1,577.

Renting in North Charleston makes sense for those wanting affordability and easy access to everything. Interstate 26 and Interstate 526 connect you straight to downtown Charleston and beyond. Park Circle draws residents with its tree-lined streets, local shops, and community hangouts, while Riverfront Park along the Cooper River gives you plenty of outdoor space. The North Charleston Coliseum brings in big-name concerts and Broadway shows, and Tanger Outlets handles your shopping needs. With Charleston International Airport close by and apartment communities spread across the city's 82 square miles, you'll find convenient access to work, entertainment, and coastal living.