Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

6,748 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,631+
    2 BEDS
    $1,902+
    3 BEDS
    $2,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,631 - $2,318

    Atlantic At Grand Oaks

    1235 Ashley Gardens Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (843) 806-3517
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,647+
    1 BED
    $1,592+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    3 BEDS
    $2,414+

    The Wilder

    9691 Patriot Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 970-2114
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,142+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,872

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,913+
    3 BEDS
    $2,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,584 - $2,263
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,308

    Broadstone Ingleside

    8400 Palmetto Commerce Pky, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-4847
  5. STUDIO
    $1,696+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,847

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $1,911+
    3 BEDS
    $2,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $4,316

    Marlowe Summerville

    1000 Marlowe Vista Pl, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 300-5536
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $1,873+
    3 BEDS
    $2,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $2,555

    The Halcyon

    900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0576
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,718+
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,998+
    3 BEDS
    $2,436+

    The Radler

    1100 Warburton Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 220-0319
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,471+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $2,044
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,091

    Eastwood

    1109 Augusta Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 749-8972
  10. STUDIO
    $2,338+
    1 BED
    $3,346+
    2 BEDS
    $4,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $6,028
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,338 - $6,144

    Laurel, A Collective

    635 King St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (843) 790-7309
  11. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+

    Vista Sands

    1001 Bear Island Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
    (854) 220-9118
  12. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    3 BEDS
    $2,375+

    Bees Ferry

    2020 Proximity Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-4531
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,456 - $5,167
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $5,208

    Avana Oakbrook

    325 Midland Pky, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 888-9454
  14. |
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,761+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $15,519
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $15,575

    Avana Long Point

    100 Eighty Oak Ave, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 994-3488
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,978+
    3 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,614 - $2,371
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $2,416

    Element Carolina Bay

    1500 Parklawn Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-4317
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,278+
    1 BED
    $2,080+
    2 BEDS
    $4,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $9,472
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $9,535

    The Guild

    128 Columbus St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 227-3650
  17. Price Drop. $784 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $1,561+

    Atlantic Palms

    2510 Atlantic Palms Ln, Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 594-2234
  18. Price Drop. $490 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    3 BEDS
    $3,140+

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    3 BEDS
    $1,996+

    The Passage

    100 Underwood Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
    (843) 594-0418
  20. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,826+
    1 BED
    $1,932+
    2 BEDS
    $2,364+
    3 BEDS
    $4,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $5,082
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $4,790

    Simmons Park

    211 River Landing Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 890-3702
  21. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,974+
    2 BEDS
    $2,557+
    3 BEDS
    $2,887+

    Aventon Pearl

    1153 Bees Ferry Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (855) 687-4204
  22. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    3 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,354

    The Duke of Charleston

    1109 Giddings Way, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 905-7397
Showing 42 of 697 results, Page 2 of 17

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters