Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Fort Mill, SC
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,317+3 BEDS$1,620+
-
Price Drop. $248 Off|STUDIO$1,332+1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,614+
The Caroline
4739 Starr Ranch Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Discounts|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,595+
Legacy Fort Mill Apartments
700 Gates Mills Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,346+1 BED$1,576+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,665Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $1,711
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,455Base Rent$1,385 - $1,435Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,505
IMT Edgewater
4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
|2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,700+
Elements at Rock Hill
708 Glamorgan Way, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510Base Rent$1,475Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510
The Greens at Fort Mill
114 E Elliott St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,595+
Arbors at Fort Mill
920 Stockbridge Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,815+Base Rent$1,353 - $3,225Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,485 - $1,890
Fox Hunt Farms
355 Amistead Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,433Base Rent$1,398 - $1,516Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,433 - $1,534
Evolve at Tega Cay
810 Eden Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,655
Traditions at Fort Mill - Seniors 55+
1065 Traditions Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,560+
Gateway at Rock Hill
820 Sebring Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,597+2 BEDS$1,812+Base Rent$1,477 - $2,172Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,597 - $1,842
The Indigo at Cross Creek
2001 Cramer Circle, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,662+Base Rent$1,396 - $2,527Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,767
Parkstone at Indian Land
2272 Parkstone Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Discounts
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Price Drop. $160 Off1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,291+3 BEDS$1,429+
The Summit at Rock Hill
1817 Paces River Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Price Drop. $223 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,450+
The Villas at Riverview
1364 Riverview Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,652+Base Rent$1,297 - $1,922Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,963
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,637
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good Value1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,659+
The Mason at Six Mile Creek
5209 Craftsman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $154 Off
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,657+
Tapestry Patterson Lane
2035 Tapestry Park Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,610+
Bromley Village
104 Bromley Village Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,495+
Sycamore Fort Mill
1555 Paddock Club Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Price Drop. $210 Off1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,560+
Willows at Fort Mill
3115 Drewsky Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
-
-
Rent Special
Fort Mill at a Glance
Fort Mill, SC Apartments for Rent
Fort Mill is a growing suburb of Charlotte located just across the state line in York County, South Carolina. With roots dating back to the 18th century when it developed around a British fort and a local mill, the town has transformed into a modern residential community while maintaining its historic character. Those searching for apartments for rent in Fort Mill will discover everything from downtown locations to newer apartment communities near major shopping and dining areas, with easy access to both local amenities and the greater Charlotte metropolitan area.
Renting in Fort Mill provides an attractive mix of accessibility and affordability compared to nearby Charlotte. The town sits along Interstate 77, making for a smooth commute to Charlotte's employment centers, including major employers like LPL Financial and CompuCom Systems headquartered locally. Residents can explore the 2,300-acre Anne Springs Close Greenway with its extensive trail system, plus nearby Carowinds theme park and several golf courses. Downtown Fort Mill features local shops and restaurants, while larger retail centers are within easy reach. The area's six public parks offer recreational facilities, and community events like the annual Strawberry Festival at Walter Elisha Park contribute to the town's welcoming atmosphere.
Renting in Fort Mill
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes