Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Fort Mill, SC
-
Price Drop. $167 Off|
-
Discounts|
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,317+3 BEDS$1,620+
The Alexander Apartment Homes
2361 Eden Ter, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,605+3 BEDS$1,820+
Legacy Fort Mill Apartments
700 Gates Mills Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,875+Base Rent$1,430 - $1,925Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,995
IMT Edgewater
4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,566Base Rent$1,520 - $1,655Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $1,701
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,700+
Elements at Rock Hill
708 Glamorgan Way, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 Month Free|2 BEDS$1,545+3 BEDS$1,845+
Villas at Fort Mill
1069 Chateau Crossing Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,875+
Commons at Fort Mill
221 Embassy Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,639+3 BEDS$1,914+Base Rent$1,408 - $4,341Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,029
Fox Hunt Farms
355 Amistead Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,787+Base Rent$1,475 - $1,756Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,791
The Greens at Fort Mill
114 E Elliott St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,875+
Arbors at Fort Mill
920 Stockbridge Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,605
Traditions at Fort Mill - Seniors 55+
1065 Traditions Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,464Base Rent$1,429 - $1,516Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,534
Evolve at Tega Cay
810 Eden Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,540+3 BEDS$1,865+
Gateway at Rock Hill
820 Sebring Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,582+2 BEDS$1,801+Base Rent$1,462 - $2,153Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,582 - $1,831
The Indigo at Cross Creek
2001 Cramer Circle, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$1,662+Base Rent$1,431 - $2,586Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,877
Parkstone at Indian Land
2272 Parkstone Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,815+
MAA Ballantyne
14205 Ballantyne Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,904Base Rent$1,725 - $2,360Required Monthly Fees$179Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,539
Charleston Row Townhomes
11945 Crooked Stick Pl, Pineville, NC 28134 -
|
-
Price Drop. $244 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857Base Rent$1,857 - $1,882Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $1,882
The Lodges at Fort Mill
1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,725+
The Apartments at Brayden
1027 Aubrey Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,750+
Palmetto Place
6000 Palmetto Pl, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,649+
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good Value1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,629+
The Mason at Six Mile Creek
5209 Craftsman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $210 Off
-
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,224+3 BEDS$1,429+
The Summit at Rock Hill
1817 Paces River Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,450+
The Villas at Riverview
1364 Riverview Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,286+2 BEDS$1,772+Base Rent$1,245 - $2,025Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,286 - $2,066
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Discounts1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,732+
Riverwalk Apartments
517 Pink Moon Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Price Drop. $223 Off
-
2 BEDS$1,501+3 BEDS$1,715+
Riverstone Apartments
709 Patriot Pky, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,722+
Tapestry Patterson Lane
2035 Tapestry Park Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,788+
Evoke Living at Ballantyne
11225 Providence Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,212+3 BEDS$1,615+
Bromley Village
104 Bromley Village Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,885+
Vintage Wilson Farms
520 Ridgeline Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value
Fort Mill at a Glance
Fort Mill, SC Apartments for Rent
Fort Mill is a growing suburb of Charlotte located just across the state line in York County, South Carolina. With roots dating back to the 18th century when it developed around a British fort and a local mill, the town has transformed into a modern residential community while maintaining its historic character. Those searching for apartments for rent in Fort Mill will discover everything from downtown locations to newer apartment communities near major shopping and dining areas, with easy access to both local amenities and the greater Charlotte metropolitan area.
Renting in Fort Mill provides an attractive mix of accessibility and affordability compared to nearby Charlotte. The town sits along Interstate 77, making for a smooth commute to Charlotte's employment centers, including major employers like LPL Financial and CompuCom Systems headquartered locally. Residents can explore the 2,300-acre Anne Springs Close Greenway with its extensive trail system, plus nearby Carowinds theme park and several golf courses. Downtown Fort Mill features local shops and restaurants, while larger retail centers are within easy reach. The area's six public parks offer recreational facilities, and community events like the annual Strawberry Festival at Walter Elisha Park contribute to the town's welcoming atmosphere.