Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Fort Mill, SC
-
Price Drop. $190 Off|
-
Discounts
-
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,286Base Rent$1,245 - $1,505Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,286 - $1,546
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value1 BED$1,399
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,224+
The Summit at Rock Hill
1817 Paces River Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,250+
The Villas at Riverview
1364 Riverview Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $223 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,212+
Bromley Village
104 Bromley Village Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,507Base Rent$1,397Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,507
Element Ballantyne
15711 Clems Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,035+1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,305+
Gable Oaks Apartment Homes
752 Patriot Pky, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Rent Special
-
-
-
-
Discounts -
-
Good Value1 BED$969+2 BEDS$1,153+3 BEDS$1,323+
The Boulders
1304 StoneyPointe Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,115+
Peachtree Place Apartments
1 Peach Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Good Value1 BED$1,153
Cheswyck at Ballantyne Apartments
14360 Wynhollow Downs Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,259+
Pineville Place
12821-12920 Meadow Creek Ln, Pineville, NC 28134 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400
1628 Cedarview Ct Unit 1628 Cedarview
1628 Cedarview Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$1,162+2 BEDS$1,235+Pines at Carolina Place
12600 Windy Pines Way, Pineville, NC 28134 -
1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,345+Quail Ridge
2091 Dutchman Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,300+
Gallant Place Apartments
2164 Montclair Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Fort Mill at a Glance
Fort Mill, SC Apartments for Rent
Fort Mill is a growing suburb of Charlotte located just across the state line in York County, South Carolina. With roots dating back to the 18th century when it developed around a British fort and a local mill, the town has transformed into a modern residential community while maintaining its historic character. Those searching for apartments for rent in Fort Mill will discover everything from downtown locations to newer apartment communities near major shopping and dining areas, with easy access to both local amenities and the greater Charlotte metropolitan area.