Apartments for Rent in Fort Mill, SC with Parking
-
Price Drop. $248 Off|STUDIO$1,332+1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,614+3 BEDS$2,054+
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,805+
Legacy Fort Mill Apartments
700 Gates Mills Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,346+1 BED$1,576+2 BEDS$1,941+3 BEDS$2,666+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,620Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $2,666
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,815+Base Rent$1,385 - $1,960Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $2,030
IMT Edgewater
4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
|2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,700+
Elements at Rock Hill
708 Glamorgan Way, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 Month Free|2 BEDS$1,545+3 BEDS$1,850+
Villas at Fort Mill
1069 Chateau Crossing Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,497+3 BEDS$3,284+
Townhomes at Bridlestone
17014 Fairmount Way, Pineville, NC 28134 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,787+3 BEDS$2,228+Base Rent$1,475 - $2,193Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,228
The Greens at Fort Mill
114 E Elliott St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,875+
Arbors at Fort Mill
920 Stockbridge Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,835+
Commons at Fort Mill
221 Embassy Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,015+Base Rent$1,353 - $4,301Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,485 - $2,090
Fox Hunt Farms
355 Amistead Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,433+2 BEDS$1,748+3 BEDS$2,134+Base Rent$1,398 - $2,099Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,134
Evolve at Tega Cay
810 Eden Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
|1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$1,850+
Kingsley Apartments
287 Textile Way, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$1,969+
Traditions at Fort Mill - Seniors 55+
1065 Traditions Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,820+3 BEDS$2,370+
MAA Ballantyne
14205 Ballantyne Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,939+3 BEDS$2,099+
Bexley Crossing at Providence
11215 Club Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
|1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,915+3 BEDS$2,355+
Legacy 521 Apartments
15708 Greythorne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$1,865+
Gateway at Rock Hill
820 Sebring Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,597+2 BEDS$1,812+3 BEDS$2,046+Base Rent$1,477 - $2,172Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,597 - $2,076
The Indigo at Cross Creek
2001 Cramer Circle, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,662+3 BEDS$2,038+Base Rent$1,396 - $3,015Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,038
Parkstone at Indian Land
2272 Parkstone Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$2,365+2 BEDS$3,125+3 BEDS$3,995+
Oro Ballantyne
14020 Stream Way, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Discounts
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857+2 BEDS$2,045+3 BEDS$2,355+Base Rent$1,857 - $3,005Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,005
The Lodges at Fort Mill
1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $215 Off1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$3,160+
The Apartments at Brayden
1027 Aubrey Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,450+
The Villas at Riverview
1364 Riverview Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,715+
Riverstone Apartments
709 Patriot Pky, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,099+1 BED$1,803+2 BEDS$1,637+3 BEDS$2,099+
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good Value1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,659+3 BEDS$2,080+
The Mason at Six Mile Creek
5209 Craftsman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $347 OffSTUDIO$1,665+1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$2,013+
Benson Ballantyne
14011 Bespoke Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$2,161+
Riverwalk Apartments
517 Pink Moon Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,610+
Bromley Village
104 Bromley Village Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,495+
Sycamore Fort Mill
1555 Paddock Club Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,155+
Vintage Wilson Farms
520 Ridgeline Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,595+
Gable Oaks Apartment Homes
752 Patriot Pky, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
2 BEDS$1,261+3 BEDS$1,573+
Wildwood Springs
1103 Springdale Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,501+1 BED$1,548+2 BEDS$1,901+3 BEDS$2,438+Base Rent$1,391 - $2,328Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,501 - $2,438
Element Ballantyne
15711 Clems Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,450+
The Villas at 1825
1825 Heather Sq, Rock Hill, SC 29732 -
1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,865+
Waterford Terrace
823 Carmen Way, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,500+1 BED$1,598+2 BEDS$1,889+3 BEDS$2,911+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,869Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,911
The Court at Redstone
3000 Fast Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$1,905+Base Rent$1,599 - $2,645Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,651
Arden at Indian Land 55+ Active Adult
2545 Jessamine Grove Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707
Fort Mill at a Glance
Fort Mill, SC Apartments for Rent
Fort Mill is a growing suburb of Charlotte located just across the state line in York County, South Carolina. With roots dating back to the 18th century when it developed around a British fort and a local mill, the town has transformed into a modern residential community while maintaining its historic character. Those searching for apartments for rent in Fort Mill will discover everything from downtown locations to newer apartment communities near major shopping and dining areas, with easy access to both local amenities and the greater Charlotte metropolitan area.
Renting in Fort Mill provides an attractive mix of accessibility and affordability compared to nearby Charlotte. The town sits along Interstate 77, making for a smooth commute to Charlotte's employment centers, including major employers like LPL Financial and CompuCom Systems headquartered locally. Residents can explore the 2,300-acre Anne Springs Close Greenway with its extensive trail system, plus nearby Carowinds theme park and several golf courses. Downtown Fort Mill features local shops and restaurants, while larger retail centers are within easy reach. The area's six public parks offer recreational facilities, and community events like the annual Strawberry Festival at Walter Elisha Park contribute to the town's welcoming atmosphere.
Renting in Fort Mill
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes