Luxury Apartments for Rent in Fort Mill, SC
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,700+
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,447+3 BEDS$3,313+
Townhomes at Bridlestone
17014 Fairmount Way, Pineville, NC 28134 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,464+3 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,429 - $2,137Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,464 - $2,172
Evolve at Tega Cay
810 Eden Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,787+3 BEDS$2,228+Base Rent$1,475 - $2,193Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,228
The Greens at Fort Mill
114 E Elliott St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,875+
Arbors at Fort Mill
920 Stockbridge Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,766+3 BEDS$1,889+Base Rent$1,408 - $4,290Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,004
Fox Hunt Farms
355 Amistead Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $450 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,904+3 BEDS$2,379+Base Rent$1,725 - $2,500Required Monthly Fees$179Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,679
Charleston Row Townhomes
11945 Crooked Stick Pl, Pineville, NC 28134 -
|1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,935+3 BEDS$2,380+
Legacy 521 Apartments
15708 Greythorne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857+2 BEDS$2,045+3 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,857 - $3,080Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,080
The Lodges at Fort Mill
1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$3,160+
The Apartments at Brayden
1027 Aubrey Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29708 -
Good Value1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,080+
The Mason at Six Mile Creek
5209 Craftsman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Price Drop. $210 OffSTUDIO$1,665+1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$2,013+
Benson Ballantyne
14011 Bespoke Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,286+2 BEDS$1,772+3 BEDS$2,060+Base Rent$1,245 - $2,174Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,286 - $2,215
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Discounts1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$2,161+
Riverwalk Apartments
517 Pink Moon Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,141+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,141+
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,850+
Willows at Fort Mill
3115 Drewsky Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,492+1 BED$1,598+2 BEDS$1,817+3 BEDS$2,911+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,869Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,911
The Court at Redstone
3000 Fast Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,507+1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,868+3 BEDS$2,611+Base Rent$1,397 - $2,501Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,507 - $2,611
Element Ballantyne
15711 Clems Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
STUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,650+River District Apartments
652 Herrons Ferry Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,656+3 BEDS$2,064+Enclave at Bailes Ridge Apartments
1004 Bailes Ridge Hwy, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,182Base Rent$7,182Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,18214020 Stream Wy Unit SI ID1520585P
14020 Stream Wy, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,845Base Rent$5,845Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,84511655 Flat Branch Cl Dr Unit SI ID1344166P
11655 Flat Branch Cl Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,20015351 Ballancroft Pkwy
15351 Ballancroft Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28277
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersFort Mill at a Glance
Fort Mill, SC Apartments for Rent
Fort Mill is a growing suburb of Charlotte located just across the state line in York County, South Carolina. With roots dating back to the 18th century when it developed around a British fort and a local mill, the town has transformed into a modern residential community while maintaining its historic character. Those searching for apartments for rent in Fort Mill will discover everything from downtown locations to newer apartment communities near major shopping and dining areas, with easy access to both local amenities and the greater Charlotte metropolitan area.
Renting in Fort Mill provides an attractive mix of accessibility and affordability compared to nearby Charlotte. The town sits along Interstate 77, making for a smooth commute to Charlotte's employment centers, including major employers like LPL Financial and CompuCom Systems headquartered locally. Residents can explore the 2,300-acre Anne Springs Close Greenway with its extensive trail system, plus nearby Carowinds theme park and several golf courses. Downtown Fort Mill features local shops and restaurants, while larger retail centers are within easy reach. The area's six public parks offer recreational facilities, and community events like the annual Strawberry Festival at Walter Elisha Park contribute to the town's welcoming atmosphere.