Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wilmington, NC
-
Exceptional Value|2 BEDS$1,300
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,829Base Rent$1,709 - $1,839Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $1,959
The Nixon
7015 Ruth Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Price Drop. $950 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,415Base Rent$2,270 - $4,420Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$2,415 - $4,565
Inspire Brunswick Forest - 55+ Active Adult Community
6146 Liberty Hall Dr, Leland, NC 28451 -
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,717Base Rent$1,575Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$1,717
Sidbury Crossing
4605 Sidbury Crossing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,972Base Rent$1,850 - $2,049Required Monthly Fees$122Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,021
Westgate Townes
2108 Silty Soil Ct, Leland, NC 28451 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $411 Off|
-
|
-
|
-
2 Months Free|
-
-
Exceptional Value|
-
|
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,667
Beaumont Oaks at Porters Neck Apartments & Townhomes
115 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,605Base Rent$1,501 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,254
Ascend Brunswick Village
3100 Ascend Loop, Leland, NC 28451 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,664Base Rent$1,615 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,664 - $1,769
City Block
814 N 3rd St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,700Base Rent$1,575 - $1,830Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,700 - $1,828
Amberleigh South
550 Avery Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
|
-
Price Drop. $233 Off|
-
Price Drop. $236 Off2 BEDS$1,749
Hamlet Barclay West - Homes & Townhomes for Rent
2439 Carolina Cv Wy, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,734Base Rent$1,700 - $2,100Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,734 - $2,134
Barclay Place Apartments
2545 Croquet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
|
-
|
-
Rent Special
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,575Base Rent$1,575 - $1,905Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,905
Clear Run
5300 New Centre Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Price Drop. $416 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $357 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,575Base Rent$1,575 - $2,023Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,575 - $2,023
The Willow
414 Mill Creek Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,510Base Rent$1,510 - $1,825Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,825
Cape Harbor
7113 Cape Harbor Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Good Value|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,159Base Rent$2,040 - $3,150Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,159 - $3,269
Pier 33 Apartments
901 Nutt St, Wilmington, NC 28401
Living & Renting in Wilmington
Wilmington at a Glance
Wilmington, NC Apartments for Rent
Wilmington stretches along North Carolina's coast where the Cape Fear River flows into the Atlantic Ocean, creating a distinctive port city vibe that's been drawing residents since the 1730s. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Wilmington, you'll discover North Carolina's eighth-largest city, where over 115,000 people enjoy historic character and coastal life just minutes from stunning beaches.
Renting in Wilmington means choosing from neighborhoods like the downtown historic district with its 230-block collection of preserved buildings, the tree-lined South Side near the riverfront, or newer developments around Mayfaire Town Center. Getting around is simple with major highways like I-40 and US-17, while the downtown Riverwalk links you to waterfront restaurants and shops. With UNC Wilmington nearby and employers like New Hanover Regional Medical Center, renters find solid job opportunities and educational options, plus Wrightsville Beach is only 8.5 miles away for weekend fun.
Why Wilmington?
- Easy access to several beautiful beaches
- Wilmington is home to Cape Fear Museum, the World War II memorial battleship USS North Carolina, and several other landmarks and museums
- The University of North Carolina Wilmington is located in the city
- The city has a great dining scene with some of the best seafood in the state