Apartments for Rent in Wilmington, NC with Washer & Dryer
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,829+3 BEDS$2,395+Base Rent$1,709 - $2,275Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,395
-
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,972+3 BEDS$2,021+Base Rent$1,850 - $2,174Required Monthly Fees$122Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,146
Westgate Townes
2108 Silty Soil Ct, Leland, NC 28451 -
Price Drop. $950 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,015+2 BEDS$2,415+Base Rent$1,870 - $4,420Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$2,015 - $4,565
Inspire Brunswick Forest - 55+ Active Adult Community
6146 Liberty Hall Dr, Leland, NC 28451 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,656+3 BEDS$1,904+
Evolve Waterford
214 Kingsmeadow Cir, Belville, NC 28451 -
|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,299+
The Cottages at Riverlights
406 Ledbury Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,455+
Mosby Barclay West
3152 S 17th St, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,755+2 BEDS$2,055+3 BEDS$5,970+
Proximity Watermark
4126 River Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,675+
Avalon of Wilmington
327 Guinevere Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$1,815+
Belle Meade
1109 Matteo Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $411 Off|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,724+3 BEDS$2,536+
Oasis at Riverlights
4027 Watercraft Ferry Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
|1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,685+3 BEDS$2,169+
Palisades at Lewis Creek
1630 Lewis Landing Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$1,667+3 BEDS$1,753+4 BEDS$3,835+
Beaumont Oaks at Porters Neck Apartments & Townhomes
115 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,849+
The Parker Leland
135 Dresser Ln, Leland, NC 28451 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$1,920+
Westport Lofts
1001 Broadbank Dr, Belville, NC 28451 -
|STUDIO$1,553+1 BED$1,685+2 BEDS$2,360+
Mayfaire Flats
1813 Sir Tyler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,584+1 BED$1,769+2 BEDS$2,159+3 BEDS$3,634+Base Rent$1,465 - $5,650Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,584 - $5,769
Pier 33 Apartments
901 Nutt St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Price Drop. $416 Off|STUDIO$1,332+1 BED$1,602+2 BEDS$1,755+
Metropolitan at the Riverwalk
19 Harnett St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,609+3 BEDS$2,099+
Argento at Riverlights Apartments
420 Angler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $236 Off2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,477+
Hamlet Barclay West - Homes & Townhomes for Rent
2439 Carolina Cv Wy, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$2,085+Base Rent$1,335 - $2,255Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,335 - $2,255
Clear Run
5300 New Centre Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Price Drop. $250 Off1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,435+
Cypress Pond @ Porters Neck
211 Cypress Pond Way, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,515+
Abbotts Run
511 Cobblestone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,656Base Rent$1,656 - $1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,656 - $1,750
The Willow
414 Mill Creek Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$1,780+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,965Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,965
Cape Harbor
7113 Cape Harbor Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,664+Base Rent$1,374 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,769
City Block
814 N 3rd St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,540+
The Preserve at Pine Valley
3314 Wickslow Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Good Value1 BED$1,317+2 BEDS$1,646+
Meridian at Fairfield Park
4605 Fairview Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special|
-
|STUDIO$1,000+1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,400+
The Pearl & The Jewel
411 Wooster St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
2 Months Free|
-
|3 BEDS$2,471+4 BEDS$2,506+5 BEDS$3,046+
Seaboard at Sidbury Station
6105 Dichondra Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 -
1 BED$1,656+2 BEDS$1,873+
Hawthorne at Oleander
3529 Adirondack Way, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Price Drop. $348 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$1,988+3 BEDS$2,539+Base Rent$1,545 - $2,431Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,729 - $2,539
The Range On Oleander
445 51st St, Wilmington, NC 28409 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,041+
Townes at Prior
4830 College Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,558+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,390+Base Rent$1,447 - $2,392Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $2,503
Headwaters at Autumn Hall
612 Council St, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,419+3 BEDS$1,749+Base Rent$1,265 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$54Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,949
Village Green Apartment Homes
820 N MacMillan Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Good Value
Wilmington at a Glance
Wilmington, NC Apartments for Rent with Washer/Dryer in Unit
Laundry is a necessary chore that's never entirely done. That's why finding an apartment in Wilmington with a washer and dryer is important to you and your renting experience. Having in-unit laundry means you don't have to search all over town for a laundromat or haul your clothes to a friend's house whenever you need to wash a load. You can do laundry on your schedule and save money by avoiding coin machines that may or may not get the job done. In addition, renting an apartment with in-unit laundry means you get added privacy. You'll never have to deal with someone removing your clothes from the machine while you're away.
As an alternative, some apartments offer washer/dryer hookups. This means you'll have to purchase your own washing and drying machines, but the space for them is available. Another common option is on-site laundry facilities, which help you save money on utility bills since your apartment's water and electricity aren't consumed. Remember that having a washer and dryer in your apartment could lead to maintenance calls and costly repairs in the event of a malfunction.
Finding an apartment for rent with a washer and dryer makes life just a little bit easier. Consider all your laundry options, then select any of these 144 apartments with in-unit laundry that are currently available in Wilmington on Apartment Finder.